Oracle 1Z0-632 ExamPeopleSoft PeopleTools 8.5x Implementation Essentials

Total Question: 80 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated 1Z0-632 Dumps
  • Based on Real 1Z0-632 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 1Z0-632 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 1Z0-632 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 1Z0-632 download
  • Guarantee 1Z0-632 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Precise Oracle 1Z0-632 Dump Online

It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1Z0-632 exam by using Vivid Oracle PeopleSoft PeopleTools 8.5x Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renovate 1Z0-632 Exam and find the same core area 1Z0-632 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Oracle 1Z0-632 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

  • A. Derived/work fields and variables can be displayed on the page
  • B. Derived/work fields and variables provide temporary storage of calculated values
  • C. Derived/work fields and record fields provide permanent storage of values
  • D. Derived/work fields and record fields can be displayed on the page
  • E. Derived/work fields and record fields can include executable PeopleCode programs

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 2
What should you do to change the default fluid homepage after signing in to PeopleSoft?

  • A. Modify the Default Homepage setting in a PeopleTools security permission list
  • B. Rename your set of homepages on the Personalize Homepage
  • C. Make sure that the fluid homepage you want to appear first the next time you sign in is displaying when you sign out of the system
  • D. Reorder the homepage list on the Personalize Homepage page so that the homepage you want is at the top of the homepage list

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
When registering fluid components, assume you usually create the content references so that they reside in the My Fluid Applications folder as shown in the exhibit.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
However, for your Fluid Billing component, you register the component so the content reference resides in a folder outside the Fluid Pages folder in the Billing folder (Root>Billling).
What effect does this have on users accessing this component?

  • A. A tile for this fluid component cannot be added to a fluid homepage using the Add Tile button on the Personalize Homepage page
  • B. Users will not be able to add this component to their Favorites list
  • C. There is no effect on the user accessing the componen
  • D. The component can be accessed the same ways as any fluid component
  • E. Users will not be able to access this component using a smartphone or tablet
  • F. Users will not be able to navigate to the component using the NavBar, Navigator option

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
You configure embedded pop-up help for a scroll area header or a grid header by .

  • A. using the Insert menu to insert a Popup help button on the grid header or scroll area header in place of the Navigation bar
  • B. adding a hyperlink or push button to the header linking to the delivered online help
  • C. adding a hyperlink or push button to the header linking to your custom online help
  • D. selecting Message Catalog Popup on the Label tab of the Grid Properties Dialog box or the Scroll Area Properties dialog box

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which PeopleCode program will take the input student name values and produce the output values?
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D
  • E. Option E
  • F. Option F

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
This exhibit shows the Structure tab of the component definition.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
The following PeopleCode program has been placed on the RowInit event for the Level 2 component record (PSU_TASK_EFFORT)
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Which three changes are required to move this program to the RowInit event for the Level 1 component record (PSU_TASK_RSRC)? (Choose three.)

  • A. Add an outer loop to loop through each row in the level 2 rowset
  • B. Instantiate the level 2 rowset from the level 1 row
  • C. Add on outer loop to loop through each record in the level 2 rowset
  • D. Instantiate the level 1 row
  • E. For each level 2 row, instantiate a record object
  • F. Instantiate a record object for the level 1 row

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 7
You begin to register a component using the Registration Wizard. What should you do based on the values that appear in the dialog box?
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. Select the Always use default local node? Check box and then continue the registration
  • B. Continue registering the component as is
  • C. Stop the registration process to investigate why this component is already registered
  • D. Change the user-facing fields to mixed case and make them less technical, and then continue registering the component

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two statements are true about how PeopleCode on the SavePreChange and SavePostChange events is processed? (Choose two.)

  • A. When placed at the component record level, such PeopleCode triggers a Save when a row is changed
  • B. When placed at the component record level, such PeopleCode runs once per row when the user clicks Save
  • C. When placed at the component record level, such PeopleCode runs once when the user clicks Save
  • D. When placed at the component level, such PeopleCode triggers a Save when data on the page is changed
  • E. When placed at the component level, such PeopleCode runs once when the user clicks Save
  • F. When placed at the component level, such PeopleCode runs once per row when the user clicks Save

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 9
Consider the following three scenarios and six tools or techniques. For each scenario, identify the most appropriate tool or technique for updating the portal registry.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. S1-T2, S2-T1, S3-T3
  • B. S1-T2, S2-T6, S3-T4
  • C. S1-T5, S2-T4, S3-T3
  • D. S1-T5, S2-T3, S3-T4
  • E. S1-T5, S2-T1, S3-T4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two field types should be places as the last field in the list of fields in a PeopleSoft record definition? (Select two.)

  • A. Character
  • B. Attachment
  • C. ImageReference
  • D. Prompt
  • E. Image
  • F. LongCharacter

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 11
When you are modifying, customizing, or configuring PeopleSoft application definitions using Application Designer, which two statements are true regarding the impact on other application elements? (Choose two.)

  • A. Running an alter table process in Application Designer is required only during major upgrades, not after small changes to a single record definition
  • B. PeopleTools provides utilities to help you determine relationships between application definitions, such as PeopleTools cross-reference reports and the Find Definition References option
  • C. If you modify field definition properties or record definition properties, the PeopleTools system insanity and automatically synchronizes the definition changes with the underlying SQL database table
  • D. Changing a single field property, such as the field name or type, typically has no effect on other definitions such as records or pages
  • E. If you alter a table, you must rebuild any views that reference the altered table

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 12
You are testing the Course Session Details page. You click the Lookup button for the Instructor field and select a name. When you tab off the field, a message is displayed.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
What caused this issue and how do you fix it?

  • A. The menu definition associated with this page has the wrong search record; examine the menu definition
  • B. The page field definition has the wrong prompt table assigned; examine the page definition
  • C. The component definition associated with this page has the wrong search record; examine the component definition
  • D. The record field definition has the wrong prompt table assigned; examine the record definition
  • E. You selected an incorrect value from the prompt; select a different value

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Review the following definition:
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Select the correct PeopleCode statement to declare an object of the ErrorRow class.

  • A. Component OCP:OCPUtilities: ErrorRow &NewObject
  • B. Component &NewObject extends ErrorRow;
  • C. Row OCP:OCPUtilities:ErrorRow &NewObject;
  • D. &NewObject = create OCP:OCPUtilities:ErrorRow();
  • E. &NewObject = Get (OCP:OCPUtilities:ErrorRow);
  • F. Component OCP.OCPUtilities.ErrorRow &NewObject

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
View the exhibits.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Based on the page layout, what changes are necessary for the page tab order?

  • A. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 5, 4, 8, 9
  • B. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 5, 4, 6, 7, 9, 8
  • C. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 6, 5, 4, 7, 8, 9
  • D. Field IDs should be in the following order: 1, 2, 3, 5, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9
  • E. Tab order is correct, no changes are required

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Select the record definition that is configured correctly.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. Exhibit A
  • B. Exhibit B
  • C. Exhibit C
  • D. Exhibit D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Match each valid PeopleCode variable scope in the first column with its corresponding duration in the second column and its description in the third column.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit

  • A. 1Cd, 3Cc, 5Ee
  • B. 1Ed, 3Bc, 4Da
  • C. 1Cd, 3Ac, 4Da
  • D. 1Cb, 2Ca, 3Aa
  • E. 1Cd, 3Bc, 5Ee
  • F. 1Cd, 3Ac, 4Da

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
This PeopleCode statement appears in a PreBuild program:
&Object = GetLevel10();
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. &Object is a Rowset object that contains the level 0 row
  • B. &Object represents the entire component buffer
  • C. &Object is a Row object that contains the level 0 rowset
  • D. &Object is a stand-alone rowset
  • E. &Object is a stand-alone row
  • F. &Object is a Record object that contains the level 0 record

Answer: CF

NEW QUESTION 18
Identify three true statements describing PeopleTools tables. (Choose three.)

  • A. PeopleTools tables can be updated equally using PeopleTools, such as Application Designer, or the SQL editing tool for your database platform
  • B. PeopleTools tables use the naming convention of having the prefix PD*, as in PSRECDEFN
  • C. PeopleTools tables store metadata that defines the elements of a PeopleSoft application
  • D. PeopleTools tables contain the same content, regardless of the PeopleSoft application installed on the database
  • E. PeopleTools tables have a consistent structure, regardless of the PeopleSoft application installed on the database
  • F. PeopleTools tables are empty until the implementation team has loaded the application’s transactional data

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 19
View the exhibits.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
Based on the page layout, what is wrong with the search page and how should you fix it?

  • A. The Add actions should not be available; check the component definition foe the Item Label
  • B. Include History and Correction should be displayed; check the Internet tab of the Component Properties dialog box
  • C. The Add action should not be available; check the Internet tab of the Component Properties dialog box
  • D. Include History and Correction should be displayed; check the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box
  • E. The Add action should not be available; check the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which three statements are true regarding PeopleCert user-defined variables? (Select three.)

  • A. Explicitly declaring object type variables provides no benefit over allowing them to be auto-declared
  • B. All local variables must be declared at the beginning of the program
  • C. Local variables can be declared and instantiated in a single statement
  • D. All component variables must be declared before the first line of executable code
  • E. Local variables can be declared and assigned in a single statement
  • F. All variables of type Any must be explicitly declared

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
View the exhibits.
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
1Z0-632 dumps exhibit
You just added a second page to the student component as shown in Exhibit 1. When you test the page as shown in Exhibit 2, no tabs are displayed. What do you need to do to display the tabs?

  • A. On the Internet tab of the Component Properties dialog box, select the Display Hyperlinks check box
  • B. On the Internet tab of the Component Properties dialog box, select the Display Folder Tabs check box
  • C. Enter the labels for the folder tab labels and on the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box,select the Include in Navigation check box
  • D. On the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box, select the Include in Navigation check box
  • E. Enter the labels for the folder tab labels

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
When testing a fluid page, one of your colleagues says that the page suddenly is not rendering as expected. He believes he may have accidentally deleted a group box on the page. Using the developer tools of your browser, you inspect the HTML elements.
Which vital structural element of a fluid page must still exist in order for the page to render properly?

  • A.
  • B.
  • C.
  • D.
  • E.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 23
Select three elements that must be present before registering a component. (Choose three.)

  • A. Permission list
  • B. Folder
  • C. Content reference definition
  • D. Primary table
  • E. Menu definition

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-632 Exam with 80 Q&As Dumps-files.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-files.com 1Z0-632 Dumps: https://www.dumps-files.com/files/1Z0-632/ (80 New Questions)