Oracle 1z0-1011 ExamOracle Absence Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials

Total Question: 79 Last Updated: Oct 16,2020
  • Updated 1z0-1011 Dumps
  • Based on Real 1z0-1011 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 1z0-1011 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 1z0-1011 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 1z0-1011 download
  • Guarantee 1z0-1011 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

The Most Up-to-date Guide To 1z0-1011 Free Exam Questions

Cause all that matters here is passing the Oracle 1z0-1011 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1z0-1011 Oracle Absence Management Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 1z0-1011 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 1z0-1011 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Your customer has a requirement that if the employee raises an absence request, it will go to the Line Manager for approval, whereas if anyone other than the employee raises an absence request, it should go to the Department Head (AOR) for approval.
How will you set up these rules?

  • A. You will create two rules as follows:absencesApproalsRequest.createdBy != absencesApprovalsRequest.empUserIdabsencesApprovalsRequest.createdBy = absencesApprovalsRequest.empUserId
  • B. You will create two rules as follows:getRepresentativeList.personId != getRepresentativeList.personIdgetRepresentativeList.personId = getRepresentativeList.personId
  • C. You will create two rules as follows:(getRepresentativeList.assignmentId ! = getRepresentativeList.assignmentId)(getRepresentativeList.assignmentId = getRepresentativeList.assignmentId)
  • D. You will create two rules as follows:(getRequestorInformationByUserNameResponse.businessUnit!=getRequestorInformationByUserNameResponse.businessUnit)(getRequestorInformationByUserNa meResponse.businessUnit !=getRequestorInformationByUserNameResponse.businessUnit)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer created a public holiday on the 25-Dec-2018 (Tuesday) and assigned it to a geography to which an employee belongs to. However, the employees do not have a work schedule assigned. The employee records an absence from 24-Dec-2018 (Monday) to 26-Dec-2018 (Wednesday) using an absence type that measures duration in Days.
What will be the duration of the absence recorded?

  • A. Absence cannot be recorded without a work schedule
  • B. 4
  • C. 1
  • D. 2
  • E. 3

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Your client has a requirement that only Employees with user person type as “Regular Employee” are eligible for absence plan.
Which two options are applicable?

  • A. Write a fast formula of type Global Absence Entry Validation and get user person type from this formula.
  • B. Create a Participant eligibility profile and select User person type from Person Type under Personal.
  • C. Write a fast formula of type Participant and Rate Eligibility, get user person type from this formula, and attach this formula to an eligibility profile.
  • D. Create a Participant eligibility profile and select User person type from Person Type under Employment.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
Which four components can be linked to an absence type when editing an absence type?

  • A. Absence reasons
  • B. Absence categories
  • C. Eligibility profiles
  • D. Absence certifications
  • E. Absence elements
  • F. Absence plans

Answer: ABDF

NEW QUESTION 5
When an absence gets approved before its start date, what status does it change to?

  • A. In Progress
  • B. Completed
  • C. Scheduled
  • D. Reviewed
  • E. Saved
  • F. Accepted

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FAUAM/F1478959AN1035F.htm

NEW QUESTION 6
You create a semi-monthly repeating period with a sample start date of 15-June-2017. Which option contains the first two complete periods from 15-June-2017?

  • A. 1) 15-June-2017 to 28-June-2017 2) 29-June-2017 to 13-July-2017
  • B. 1) 30-June-2017 to 14-July-2017 2) 15-July-2017 to 30-July-2017
  • C. 1) 15-June-2017 to 28-June-2017 2) 29-June-2017 to 12-July-2017
  • D. 1) 30-June-2017 to 13-July-2017 2) 14-July-2017 to 29-July-2017
  • E. 1) 15-June-2017 to 29-June-2017 2) 30-June-2017 to 14-July-2017

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement is correct about rate definitions?

  • A. You can associate rate definitions to absence types.
  • B. You can associate rate definitions to absence plans.
  • C. Basic salary is used if you do not provide a rate definition when creating an absence plan.
  • D. Rates are calculated and resolved in Absence Management.
  • E. You can associate rate definitions to absence certification

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three statements are correct about absence reasons?

  • A. They are used for grouping of absences.
  • B. The same reason can be associated with multiple absence types.
  • C. They are linked to a country.
  • D. A default value is associated with the absence type.
  • E. They can only be entered by the employee submitting the absence.
  • F. They are an optional attribute of an absenc

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 9
What are the tasks that you need to perform to create an absence element to integrate with Payroll?

  • A. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions, complete absence payment questions, submit the element, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.
  • B. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions, complete absence payment questions, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.
  • C. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions, complete absence payment questions, submit the element, select costing type, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.
  • D. Go to Manage Elements, create an absence element, complete absence detail questions, complete accrual liability and balance payment questions (only if you transfer accrual balances), complete absence payment questions, submit the element, and create element eligibility records and cost distributions.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/r13_update17b/globalcs_gs/FAIAM/FAIAM1467292.htm#FAIAM1582 719

NEW QUESTION 10
Your customer has requested that an absence should deduct additional entitlement from the absence plan on public holidays, for a specific population.
What kind of formula should you use in the absence plan setup to achieve this?

  • A. Conversion Formula
  • B. Accrual Formula
  • C. Duration Formula
  • D. Partial Accrual Period Formula
  • E. Accrual Proration Rule

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
How do you configure an absence type to allow employees to attach documents when recording absences?

  • A. Attach a Certification of type “Documentation”.
  • B. You cannot attach documents to absence entries in self-service.
  • C. Attach an Action Item of type “Documentation”.
  • D. Set the Display Feature “Attachments” to “Enabled”.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You configured an eligibility profile with the following selections:
1Z0-1011 dumps exhibit
Select two employees who will be eligible for this absence.

  • A. Employee 3:Person Type: Summer InternGender: FemaleLegal entity: LE2
  • B. Employee 2:Person Type: Regular EmployeeGender: MaleLegal entity: LE1
  • C. Employee 1:Person Type: Regular EmployeeGender: BlankLegal entity: LE1
  • D. Employee 4:Person Type: Summer InternGender: MaleLegal entity: LE1

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Your customer wants to track overdue certifications of a Business Unit in a specific Legislative Data Group. As an absence administrator, how do you accomplish this?

  • A. Run the Reprocess Certifications process with an effective date, BU, and LDG as parameters.
  • B. Run the Evaluate Certification Updates process with an effective date, BU, and LDG as parameters.
  • C. Run the Evaluate Absences process with an effective date, BU, and LDG as parameters.
  • D. Run the Update Action Items process with an effective date, BU, and LDG as parameter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer wants to manually terminate the enrollment of a worker from an accrual plan. Which option should you use from the Enrollments and Adjustments list available in the Plan Participation region in Manage Absence Records?

  • A. Terminate enrollment
  • B. End enrollment
  • C. Delete enrollment
  • D. Update enrollment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You want to implement public holidays and would like to avoid having to change the work schedule if a public holiday is added or changed.
How do you achieve this?

  • A. Create Resource Exceptions and assign them within the work schedule.
  • B. Create Calendar Events with Public Holiday as category and assign that calendar event category as an exception within the work schedule.
  • C. Create Calendar Events with Public Holiday as category and assign each of them as exceptions within the work schedule.
  • D. Create Calendar Events as Resource Exceptions and assign them within the work schedule.
  • E. Create Calendar Events and assign them as exceptions within the work schedul

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
An employee who works 9-5 submits 8 hours for a Holiday absence and you notice that 8 is calculated at the absence type level but only 6 hours are deducted from the plan despite the employee having 10 hours available to use.
Which formula type should you attach the logs to in order to determine why only six hours are being deducted from the plan?

  • A. Global Absence Plan Use Rate
  • B. Global Absence Type Duration
  • C. Global Absence Entry Validation
  • D. Global Absence Proration
  • E. Global Absence Plan Duration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
You have an absence plan that has mistakenly run for the following leave year for all employees. The absence leave year runs from January the 1st. The current balance calculation date is 31 January 2018 and you want to roll it back to the 31 December 2017.
What date should you enter in the Effective Date parameter for the Withdraw Accruals and Balances process to achieve this?

  • A. 30 January 2018
  • B. 30 December 2017
  • C. 31 December 2018
  • D. 01 December 2017
  • E. 31 January 2018

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Your customer has many absence entries in the system that they want to withdraw using HDL. Which command should you pass in the load file to withdraw all of these entries?

  • A. DELETE
  • B. CREATE
  • C. UPDATE
  • D. MERGE
  • E. WITHDRAW

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true regarding absence qualification plans?

  • A. They perform enrollments automatically during hiring.
  • B. They determine entitlements that employees are eligible for.
  • C. They calculate entitlement usages when an absence is recorded.
  • D. Employees are enrolled into plans when the Update Accrual Plan Enrollments process is ru

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
An absence type has a Conversion formula attached that is hard coded to return the value 5. The absence type is linked to an accrual plan that has no Conversion formula. An employee has an accrual balance of 30 Days. An absence is entered for 3 Days. What does the accrual balance change to at the end of the absence entry?

  • A. 27
  • B. 30
  • C. 15
  • D. 25

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
You have a requirement to create a derived factor based on the Legal employer seniority date. The accrual will be given based on the Legal employer seniority date and will be different for varied length of service.
Which date will you choose?

  • A. “Date of Hire” under Period start date Rule
  • B. “Adjusted Service Date” under Period start date Rule
  • C. “Original Hire Date” under Period start date Rule
  • D. “Adjusted Service Date” under Determination Rule

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which three statements about the “Selected dates” frequency are true?

  • A. An employee can schedule a short or long period of absence as long as the dates are continuous.
  • B. An employee can submit each date within the absence record for approval separately.
  • C. An employee can only schedule dates that are not continuous to each other.
  • D. The system defaults to time or duration according to the employee’s work schedule.
  • E. An employee can override the time or duration of each date entered if the partial day rule is set to Unlimited for the absence type.
  • F. An employee can determine the job or assignment where the absence belongs t

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 23
The accrual balance of a worker at the end of an accrual term is 7 days. The carryover limit for the plan is 5 days. The carryover expiry is set to 3 months. The worker has taken 1.5 days of vacation in the first month of the new term. The repeating period of this incremental accrual plan has a Monthly frequency and the accrual granted during each period is 1.5 days.
What is the accrual balance at the end of the 6th month in this new term?

  • A. 12.5
  • B. 11
  • C. 10.5
  • D. 7.5
  • E. 9

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-1011 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/1z0-1011-dumps/ (New 79 Q&As)