Oracle 1z0-1013 ExamOracle Payroll Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials

Total Question: 74 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated 1z0-1013 Dumps
  • Based on Real 1z0-1013 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 1z0-1013 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 1z0-1013 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 1z0-1013 download
  • Guarantee 1z0-1013 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

How Many Questions Of 1z0-1013 Free Question

Your success in Oracle 1z0-1013 is our sole target and we develop all our 1z0-1013 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1z0-1013 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1z0-1013 Practice Exams for Oracle 1z0-1013 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Check 1z0-1013 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
When a customer runs a payroll, it creates payroll run actions for all workers included in the process. On which employment record are the process actions created?

  • A. Payroll Relationship only
  • B. Assignment, Work Relationship
  • C. Assignment only
  • D. Assignment, Payroll Relationship

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer’s organization has a grade structure with four grades – C1, C2, C3, and C4. You have a car allowance element, which is art Assignment level, for which only the employees with grade C3 and C4 are eligible. You should not be able to create an element entry for employees with grades C1 and C2.
How do you define the element eligibility for Car Allowance element?

  • A. You cannot meet the requirement as you cannot create element eligibility using grade as the eligibility criteria.
  • B. Define multiple element eligibilities using grade C1, C2, C3, and C4, but create an element entry only for employees with grades C3 and C4.
  • C. Define the element eligibility as an Open Eligibility and create an element entry only for employees with grades C3 and C4.
  • D. Define multiple element eligibilities using grade C3 and C4.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
The element template has created a “Results” element for a voluntary deduction element along with the base element. What is needed to be created for each employee that is eligible for deduction?

  • A. Distributor element
  • B. Calculator element
  • C. Results element
  • D. Base element

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Your customer is using a third-party time product. You have created elements using the time category and now need to import time card hours into cloud payroll.
How can you meet this requirement?

  • A. Use the batch Loader task to import time element entries into cloud payroll.
  • B. Use the Load Time Card process to import time entries into cloud payroll.
  • C. It is not possible to load time directly from a third-party time product into cloud payroll.
  • D. Use the Load Time Card process to import time entries into cloud Time and Labour, and then use the batch loader task to import time element entries into cloud payroll.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
You want to define your own rules for converting a rate value from one periodicity to another, such as from weekly to annual.
How can you achieve this?

  • A. Create an additional input value, calculate the converted value outside the system, and enter it while creating an element entry.
  • B. Define your own Periodicity Conversion Rule and select it while creating the element.
  • C. You cannot define your own rules for converting from one periodicity to another.
  • D. Define an indirect element, write a fast formula to convert the processed value and create the result for an indirect element.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Your customer’s requirement is to pay employees within each of their three business units from a different bank account. Which three setup steps should you complete? (Choose three.)

  • A. Write a formula to retrieve the employees business unit details.
  • B. Create a Default Payer Element with a Payment Criteria input value.
  • C. Create one organization payment method with three payments sources and define three payment method rules based on each business unit.
  • D. Create three organization payment methods each with a different payment sourc

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 7
Which status should you select for your flow pattern so it is available under “Submit a Payroll Flow”?

  • A. Activ
  • B. Payroll Flow
  • C. Activ
  • D. Process of Report
  • E. Activ
  • F. Flow Pattern Submission
  • G. Activ
  • H. Proces
  • I. Report, or Payroll Flow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
You have a requirement to stop the new entries from being created for an element and to continue the existing entries. How do you achieve this?

  • A. End date the element definition.
  • B. Change the effective date to the required date and select the “Closed for entry” check box.
  • C. You cannot achieve this requirement because you need to continue the existing element entries.
  • D. Delete the element definition and re-create it with a different effective dat

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements regarding the relationship between legal entities, legal employers, and payroll statutory units (PSU) are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. A legal employer can be associated with multiple PSUs.
  • B. PSUs are legal entities responsible for payroll tax and social insurance reporting.
  • C. Legal employers are legal entities responsible for paying workers.
  • D. A legal entity cannot be both a legal employee and a PS

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Your customer is using Fusion Absences and wants to send absence information through to Fusion Global Payroll so that it can be proceed. Aside from creating your absence elements and an absence plan, which two steps do you need to complete? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create an Absence Calculation Card to store the absence details.
  • B. Create element eligibility for your absence elements.
  • C. Manually enter the absence units in the employees element entry.
  • D. Select the “Transfer absence payment Information for payroll processing”Checkbox and attach the absence element to the absence plan.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
Where would a payroll flow task retrieve its parameter information when selecting “Bind to Flow Task Parameter”?

  • A. Derives the value from a SQL Bind
  • B. Derives the value from the output of the previous task
  • C. Derives the value from the context of the current flow instance
  • D. Derives a specific value to the parameter as entered by the user

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A customer is implementing the two-tier employment model. At what level are payroll run results captured in cloud payroll?

  • A. Payroll Relationship only
  • B. Work Relationship and Assignment
  • C. Assignment only
  • D. Payroll Relationship and Assignment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What happens if the costing process does not find a value for a segment defined as mandatory, and you create a suspense account at Payroll level?

  • A. Costing results display a blank (null) value in the segment.
  • B. Calculation displays an error, and the person’s results are not costed.
  • C. Costing results are placed into suspense account.
  • D. No costing results are created for the person.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
A customer has asked for notifications to be sent for tasks within a flow pattern. Notifications can be sent based on the statuses of the flow task.
Which option should the task statuses that are supported?

  • A. Error, Warning, Complete
  • B. Error or Warning
  • C. Error, Warning, Complete, In Progress
  • D. All statuses

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You are creating a custom balance that needs to include run results of all elements associated with the regular earnings and supplemental earnings classifications.
How should you define the balance feeds to meet this requirement?

  • A. Create balance feeds for each element belonging to regular earnings and supplemental earnings classifications.
  • B. This requirement cannot be met because a balance cannot be fed by elements from more than one element classification.
  • C. Create a balance feed for the regular earnings classification and a balance feed for the supplemental earnings classification.
  • D. Create balance feeds for each element belonging to regular earnings and supplemental earnings classifications but ensure the number of feeds does not exceed 250.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
You are currently reconciling a payroll run and are informed of a late starter who you would like included in the payments part of the main processing flow.
Which feature should you use to achieve this?

  • A. Connecting Flows
  • B. Calling a Flow
  • C. Flow Linkage
  • D. Flow Interaction

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Your customer has the financial system in a third party system and you have to send the payroll costing entries to a third party system. Which two options should be used to extract the data from Cloud Payroll system?

  • A. You can use the OTBI – Payroll Run Results Real Time subject area to extract the costing results of a particular run, because payroll costing is part of payroll run.
  • B. You cannot extract the costing results from cloud payroll to send it to third party financials system.
  • C. You can run the Payroll Costing Report to extract the costing results of a particular run.
  • D. You can use the OTBI – Payroll Run Costing Real Time subject area to extract the costing results of a particular run.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
You are testing the retropay process and enter a retrospective bonus entry for a worker. The bonus is calculated based on a percentage of the worker’s salary. When you review the results of the retropay process you identify the bonus has not been included.
Identify two reasons why this is happening. (Choose two.)

  • A. Retropay has not been enabled on the bonus element.
  • B. Retropay has not been enabled on the salary element.
  • C. Element entry changes are not included in the retroactive event group.
  • D. Bonus element changes are not included in the retroactive event grou

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two seed job roles have access to the Setup and Maintenance work area and can access all payroll setup tasks? (Choose two.)

  • A. Application Implementation Consultant
  • B. Payroll Interface Coordinator
  • C. Payroll Administrator
  • D. Payroll Manager

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 20
A worker’s check has been returned to the company as it is damaged. This must be recorded in the application. What action should they take?

  • A. Rollback the prepayment process for this employee.
  • B. Change the check payment status from paid to void.
  • C. Delete the check payment payment result.
  • D. Change the check payment status from paid to cancelle

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
If you encounter errors after transferring the batch using the Load Initial Balances process, what must you do?

  • A. Undo the batch, correct the errors, validate and transfer the batch again.
  • B. Correct the errors, create a new batch, validate ant transfer the batch again.
  • C. Perform a rollback, correct the errors, create a new batch, validate and transfer the batch again.
  • D. Correct the errors, delete the batch, create a new batch, validate and transfer the batch agai

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
How should you configure the predefined payslip report to meet your customer’s payslip requirements?

  • A. Payslips cannot be configured and must be built from the beginning.
  • B. Modify the copy of the seeded payslip template and use it in a copy of the seeded payslip report.
  • C. Open the seeded Payslip report and edit the template.
  • D. Rename the seeded Payslip report and edit the content within the seeded templat

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-1013 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1z0-1013/ (New 74 Q&As Version)