VMware 2V0-761 ExamVMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2018 Exam

Total Question: 65 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated 2V0-761 Dumps
  • Based on Real 2V0-761 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 2V0-761 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 2V0-761 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 2V0-761 download
  • Guarantee 2V0-761 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

What High Value 2V0-761 Free Practice Exam Is

Want to know Testking 2V0-761 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2018 Exam certification experience? Study Downloadable VMware 2V0-761 answers to Latest 2V0-761 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 2V0-761 (VMware Certified Professional - Digital Workspace 2018 Exam) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for VMware 2V0-761 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which productivity application requires the device to be Workspace ONE managed?

  • A. VMware Content Locker
  • B. VMware Boxer
  • C. VMware Tunnel
  • D. VMware Browser

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A company wants to implement a BYOD deployment to provide employees with email access and a restricted internal application.
What feature describes this use case?

  • A. Self Service App Catalog
  • B. Multi-factor Authentication
  • C. Conditional Access with Device Compliance
  • D. Adaptive Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What does an administrator create to assign a custom user attribute as a file share?

  • A. Automatic Template
  • B. Admin Repository
  • C. Manual Template
  • D. User Repository

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two registration modes are available for Android Enterprise (commonly referred to as Android for Work) endpoints? (Choose two.)

  • A. Work Managed
  • B. Work Company
  • C. Work profile
  • D. Work Supervised
  • E. Work Corporate

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 5
What on-premises component is needed to integrate Horizon VDI with Workspace ONE?

  • A. VMware Tunnel
  • B. VMware Enterprise System Connector
  • C. AirWatch Content Gateway
  • D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What can an administrator subscribe to for advanced notice of pending releases and updates?

  • A. Support Announcement emails
  • B. Product Announcement emails
  • C. Forum Announcement emails
  • D. Knowledge Base Announcement emails

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which component needs to be installed to import Horizon VDI applications into Workspace One?

  • A. VMware AirWatch Content Gateway
  • B. VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway
  • C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
  • D. VMware Tunnel Appliance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Workspace ONE authentication policy set would provide Single Sign-On (SSO) while not restricting unmanaged iOS devices?

  • A. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) Device Compliance
  • B. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None
  • C. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS)If the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) Password
  • D. 1) Mobile SSO (for iOS) AND PasswordIf the preceding authentication method fails, then fallback to…2) None

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Linux command grants the current user account temporary root privileges for a short period of time?

  • A. chmod u+x
  • B. ./
  • C. chmod 777
  • D. sudo

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
What three on-premise components require a Public IP address. (Select three.)

  • A. AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC)
  • B. Database Server
  • C. Secure Email Gateway (SEG)
  • D. Unified Access Gateway – Content Gateway service
  • E. Unified Access Gateway – VMware Tunnel service
  • F. Integration Broker

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 11
Which PowerShell cmdlet is used to retrieve a user’s mailbox information?

  • A. Get-User –ResultSize unlimited
  • B. Set-CASMailbox –mailbox $mailbox –ActiveSyncEnabled $True
  • C. Get-CASMailbox –mailbox $mailbox fl
  • D. Get-ActiveSyncDevice –mailbox $mailbox fl

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two ways can AirWatch Managed Content be assigned to users? (Choose two.)

  • A. Smart Group
  • B. Functional Group
  • C. Organization Group
  • D. Domains Group
  • E. User Group

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
Which component is needed on-premises to sync Active Directory to Workspace ONE?

  • A. Unified Access Gateway
  • B. Secure Email Gateway
  • C. Email Notification Service
  • D. VMware identity manager Connector

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three VMware products can integrate with the VMware Unified Access Gateway? (Choose three.)

  • A. VMware AirWatch
  • B. VMware Horizon
  • C. VMware Mirage
  • D. VMware Fusion
  • E. VMware NSX

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 15
The Workspace ONE application requires what minimum level of device security before allowing users to log in on iOS or Android devices?

  • A. Biometric authentication
  • B. Mobile Device Management
  • C. Six digit alphanumeric device passcode
  • D. Four digit numeric device PIN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which three are configured through a VMware Identity Manager Access Policy? (Choose three.)

  • A. Authentication Methods
  • B. Terms of Use
  • C. Identity Providers
  • D. Device Type
  • E. Network Range

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two configurations can prevent unauthorized email access on non Workspace ONE registered devices? (Choose two.)

  • A. Mobile Access Gateway
  • B. Mobile Application Management
  • C. Conditional Access
  • D. Powershell
  • E. VMware Enterprise Connector

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 18
Where can an administrator subscribe to reports in Workspace ONE?

  • A. VMware Workspace ONE app
  • B. Workspace ONE Identity Manager Console
  • C. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • D. Workspace ONE UEM Console

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What additional permissions may be required to successfully run a telnet command across domains?

  • A. Membership in the local Administrators group, or equivalent.
  • B. Domain Computer Membership or equivalent.
  • C. Membership in the local system account group, or equivalent.
  • D. Domain User membership group, or equivalent.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which service requires connectivity to a RADIUS server for authentication when using Workspace ONE?

  • A. Workspace ONE UEM API service
  • B. AirWatch Cloud Messaging Service
  • C. VMware Enterprise Systems Connector
  • D. VMware Unified Access Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
A company is currently using PowerShell integration with Office 365 as an email solution.
Which PowerShell command can be used for retrieving a list of devices in your organization that have active Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync partnerships?

  • A. Get-ActiveSyncDeviceClass
  • B. Get-Mailbox –Identity $identity
  • C. Get-MobileDevice –Mailbox $mailbox
  • D. Set–ActiveSyncMailBoxPolicy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 2V0-761 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/2V0-761-exam-dumps.html (New 65 Q&As)