Cisco 300-535 ExamAutomating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO)

Total Question: 0 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated 300-535 Dumps
  • Based on Real 300-535 Exams Scenarios
  • Free 300-535 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our 300-535 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant 300-535 download
  • Guarantee 300-535 success in first attempt

300-535 exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting 300-535 exam available ASAP.

Request 300-535 exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested 300-535 exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

A Review Of High Value 300-535 Testing Engine

Simulation of 300-535 answers materials and practice exam for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-535 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Automating and Programming Cisco Service Provider Solutions (SPAUTO) exam Today!

Free 300-535 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement describes an asynchronous API communication?

  • A. Asynchronous communication waits for a response.
  • B. Synchronous communication is with a central orchestrator.
  • C. It is not necessary to wait for availability of a resource.
  • D. An application can freeze if there is no response from a request.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer wants to replace the BLOCK_BAD ACL on the Cisco IOS XE router with this new content. The engineer wants to use RESTCONF for this and constructs a PUT request to the resource/restconf/data/native/ip/access-list/ Cisco-IOS-XE-acl:extended=BLOCK_BAD. What must the body look like to achieve the Cisco IOS XE configuration?
Desired configutation:
ip access-list extended BLOCK_BAD permit ip any host 192.168.20.1 deny ip any any

  • A. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-535 dumps exhibit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What are two fundamental design constraints of a RESTful API? (Choose two.)

  • A. It includes a series of interactions to the API that are dependent on one another.
  • B. It is dependent on the communication protocol being HTTP.
  • C. It exposes procedures or functions for a client call.
  • D. Each interaction is independent from all others on the server side.
  • E. It is a client-server communication model where the client and the server are independent of one another.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 4
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer updated the skeleton template. How can a device be entered into the YANG Model?

  • A. Modify the device instance of the device by referencing the acl_lab variable from our YANG model.
  • B. Deploy a service instance that configures a VLAN of all of the devices present in Cisco NSO.
  • C. Deploy a service instance that configures a VLAN of a list of devices referenced to the service YANG model.
  • D. Modify the device instance by referencing the device variable from our YANG model.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which command configures the remote peer when the Cisco IOS XR Traffic Controller is used?

  • A. peer-sync ipv4 192.168.0.3
  • B. state ipv4 192.168.0.3
  • C. peer ipv4 192.168.0.3
  • D. state-sync ipv4 192.168.0.3

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which HTTP authentication mechanism is being used?

  • A. simple
  • B. basic
  • C. OAuth
  • D. token

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
You create a simple service package skeleton in Cisco NSO using ncs-make-package –service-skeleton template vlan. Which two steps must be performed to complete the service? (Choose two.)

  • A. Create the VLAN service template in XML.
  • B. Modify the VLAN FastMap algorithm.
  • C. Start the VLAN Python VM.
  • D. Create the VLAN service model in YANG.
  • E. Compile the VLAN NED.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
What are two characteristics of the NFV architecture approach? (Choose two.)

  • A. It decouples the network functions from proprietary hardware appliances.
  • B. It provides 70% more efficiency of network infrastructure.
  • C. It is specially designed for Internet providers.
  • D. It is specially designed for telecommunications service providers.
  • E. It typically includes a hypervisor.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. Which two URI entries are optional and functional in this RESTCONF URI structure? (Choose two.)

  • A. fragment
  • B. query
  • C. operation
  • D. api-entry
  • E. path

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 10
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the YANG presented, what is the correct xpath to retrieve the router named “ios-device” under the “CustomerA” service name?

  • A. /ncs:abc_service/CustomerA/ios-device
  • B. /abc_service/CustomerA/“ios-device”
  • C. /ncs:service/abc_service/“CustomerA”/ios-device
  • D. /ncs:services/abc_service/CustomerA/ios-device

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which data format should be used to serialize structured data in the most compact way?

  • A. protobufs
  • B. YAML
  • C. JSON
  • D. XML

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer is deploying a Python script to manage network devices through SSH. Which library based on Paramiko is used?

  • A. sshmiko
  • B. paramiko.agent
  • C. libssh2
  • D. netmiko

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. Which command prints out (44, 22) when this code is run on Python 3?

  • A. print(swap1(d, b))
  • B. print(swap2(a, b))
  • C. print(swap1(b, d))
  • D. print(swap2(22, 44))

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What must be added after the last line of the Ansible playbook to check if the output contains “IOS-XR”?

  • A. wait_for: result[1] contains “IOS-XR”
  • B. wait_for: result[0] contains IOS-XR
  • C. notify: “IOS-XR”
  • D. wait_for_connection:

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An engineer just completed the installation of Cisco NSO and all of its components. During testing, some of the services are not working properly. To resolve the issue, the engineer started undeploying service instances. What can this cause?

  • A. It removes the service configuration from the network device only.
  • B. It removes the service configuration from the network and NSO.
  • C. It removes the service configuration from NSO only.
  • D. It runs the service code again when the device is out of sync.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
FILL BLANK
Fill in the blank to complete the statement about NETCONF and Python libraries.
is a Python library that facilitates client-side scripting and deploying changes to the network using the NETCONF protocol.

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
Ncclient

NEW QUESTION 17
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Regarding the Python script using YDK, what is the result for a device that is running Cisco IOS XR Software?

  • A. retrieves the system time
  • B. configures the system time
  • C. prints the uptime of the CRUDService
  • D. prints the system uptime

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
An engineer needs to configure network devices in an automated way. Which two ways are used to create structured data using YANG to provide REST-like APIs to enable programmability access? (Choose two.)

  • A. YAML
  • B. JSON
  • C. GPB
  • D. JSON-RPC
  • E. XML

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 19
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What is the cause of the status of the interface subscription?

  • A. The router cannot establish a gRPC connection with the collector.
  • B. The sensor-group “Interface-Counters” does not contain a valid YANG path.
  • C. The router is waiting for a collector to dial in.
  • D. This is the expected state of an active subscription.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
300-535 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which XML output is a valid instantiation of the YANG model?

  • A. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • B. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • C. 300-535 dumps exhibit
  • D. 300-535 dumps exhibit

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
An automation engineer is trying to configure a destination group to use dial-out telemetry with gRPC on a Cisco IOS XR platform. The template created is failing to apply. Which parameters must be configured?

  • A. source IP address, source port, encoding, and sampling interval
  • B. source IP address, source port, encoding, and protocol
  • C. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and sensor path
  • D. destination IP address, destination port, encoding, and protocol

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
A user is debugging a problem with model-driven dial-in/out streams with gRPC for a Cisco IOS XR implementation. There is no streaming data and the path is not resolved when the show telemetry model-driven subscription command is issued on the router. What is the cause of the problem?

  • A. The emsd process is not running.
  • B. There are polling interval problems.
  • C. SNMP is not enabled.
  • D. There is no support for IOS XR 64-bit.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which two Python libraries are used to write a script to retrieve network device information using RESTCONF? (Choose two.)

  • A. PySNMP
  • B. requests
  • C. ncclient
  • D. YANG
  • E. json

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 24
Which statement describes the Cisco ESC core engine component?

  • A. It interacts with the top orchestration layer using the REST and NETCONF/YANG NB APIs.
  • B. It can be configured for high availability and cluster mode.
  • C. It performs monitoring based on several monitoring methods.
  • D. It manages transactions, validations, policies, workflows, VM state machines, and rollbacks.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
After a configuration request is sent using NETCONF, which call releases any locks and resources associated with the session?

  • A.
  • B.
  • C.
  • D.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 300-535 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-535/ (New 0 Q&As)