GAQM CSM-001 ExamCertified Scrum Master (CSM)

Total Question: 112 Last Updated: Sep 16,2020
  • Updated CSM-001 Dumps
  • Based on Real CSM-001 Exams Scenarios
  • Free CSM-001 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our CSM-001 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant CSM-001 download
  • Guarantee CSM-001 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

The Secret Of GAQM CSM-001 Brain Dumps

Proper study guides for Rebirth GAQM Certified Scrum Master (CSM) certified begins with GAQM CSM-001 preparation products which designed to deliver the Realistic CSM-001 questions by making you pass the CSM-001 test at your first time. Try the free CSM-001 demo right now.

Free demo questions for GAQM CSM-001 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
______ can change the priority of items in the ______ backlog at any time.

  • A. The Team; Product
  • B. The Product Owner(s); Sprint
  • C. The Product Owner(s); Product
  • D. The Scrum Master; Sprint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two of the following are reasons for considering Agile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Evaluating Data for Agile Marketing
  • B. Focus on Customers
  • C. Focus on Employees
  • D. Evaluating Data based on Current trends

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
______ is a neologistic metaphor referring to the eventual consequences of poor or evolving software architecture and software development within a codebase.

  • A. Quality Analysis
  • B. Software Analysis
  • C. Business Dept
  • D. Technical Debt

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
The Sprint Backlog is owned by?

  • A. The Scrum Master
  • B. The Product Owner
  • C. The Development Team
  • D. The Scrum Master and Development Team

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the major difference between Product Backlog and Sprint Backlog?

  • A. The Product Backlog is equal to the Sprint Backlog
  • B. The Product Backlog is a subset of the Sprint Backlog
  • C. The Sprint Backlog is a subset of the Product Backlog
  • D. The Sprint Backlog is owned by the Product Owner

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Upon what type of process control is Scrum based?

  • A. Hybrid
  • B. Defined
  • C. Complex
  • D. Empirical

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is NOT part of the Sprint?

  • A. The product is released to customers after each Sprint
  • B. The principal goal for a Sprint is to produce release-quality increments in functionality
  • C. Releases usually incorporate the result of multiple Sprints
  • D. Occur at times dictated by customer and business needs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement below best describes the primary objective of the Sprint Review?

  • A. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work for Senior Management
  • B. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Product Owner(s) on the work completed in the Sprint
  • C. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to receive feedback from the Scrum Mater on the work completed in the Sprint
  • D. The primary objective of the Sprint Review is to demo the Sprint work and to recommend ways to work better in the Sprint.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
True or False: The Scrum Framework encompasses rules or guidelines for architecture?

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following is reflected in a Sprint Burn down Chart?

  • A. Team Members Name
  • B. Number of Product Backlog Items Completed
  • C. Number of Tasks Remaining
  • D. Work Hours Remaining

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the maximum time that Scrum recommends the team spend in the daily scrum (daily standup)?

  • A. Fifteen minutes
  • B. Thirty minutes
  • C. One hour
  • D. Four hours
  • E. As long as it takes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What happens when all committed items (requirements) are not completed at the end of the Sprint?

  • A. The Sprint duration is extended
  • B. The tasks are determined to be unnecessary
  • C. They return to the product backlog
  • D. None of the above

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
The Product Backlog is maintained by:

  • A. The Scrum Master
  • B. The Development Team
  • C. The Product Owner
  • D. The Product Owner and Scrum Master

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
The Sprint planning meeting is comprised of how many sections?

  • A. 4
  • B. 3
  • C. 2
  • D. 1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?

  • A. Maintaining the Product Backlog with current information
  • B. Working with stakeholders to determine and detail product features
  • C. Assigning tasks to team members
  • D. Prioritizing the Product Backlog

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
During the sprint review the project is assessed against the _____

  • A. Sprint goal
  • B. Sprint Planning
  • C. Sprint review
  • D. Sprint retrospective

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Development Team members volunteer to own a Sprint Backlog item:
Os membros da equipe de desenvolvimento voluntário de possuir um item do Sprint Backlog:

  • A. During the Daily Scrum
  • B. Whenever a team member can accommodate more work
  • C. Neve
  • D. All Sprint Backlog Items are "owned" by the entire Development Team, even though each one may be done by an individual team member
  • E. At the Sprint planning meeting

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the maximum amount of time that the team should spend in the daily scrum?

  • A. As long as it takes
  • B. 1 hour
  • C. 45 minutes
  • D. 15 minutes
  • E. 15 minutes, proportionally less for shorter Sprints

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Select which option best completes the following statement: _______ is all about response to change.

  • A. Change management
  • B. Planning
  • C. Customer satisfaction
  • D. Agile

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
How many hours per day should a person on a Scrum team work?

  • A. A sustainable pace, usually from 7-8 hours per day.
  • B. An "ideal day" measuring only when he or she is productive.
  • C. However many hours are needed to get the work done.
  • D. 14 hour

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Which three activities will a Product Owner likely engage in during a Sprint?

  • A. Run the daily Scrum
  • B. Answer questions from the Development Team about items in the current Sprint
  • C. Update the Sprint burndown chart
  • D. Work with the stakeholders
  • E. Prioritize the Development Team's activities.
  • F. Provide feedback

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 22
Who defines the Sprint Backlog scope?

  • A. Product Owner
  • B. Development Team
  • C. Scrum Master
  • D. Stakeholders

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
What is the primary way a Scrum Master keeps a Development Team working at its highest level of productivity?

  • A. By ensuring the meetings start and end at the proper time
  • B. By facilitating Development Team decisions and removing impediments
  • C. By preventing changes to the Backlog once the Sprint begins
  • D. By keeping high value features high in the Product Backlog

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Who is on the Scrum Team?

  • A. Project Manager
  • B. Project Owner
  • C. Product Owner
  • D. Development Team
  • E. Manager
  • F. CEO
  • G. Scrum Master

Answer: CDG

NEW QUESTION 25
What does the Scrum Development Team attempt to develop every Sprint?

  • A. A product that is ready for customer delivery
  • B. A completed Sprint Backlog
  • C. A product that is ready for QA and/or QC testing
  • D. A product increment that is potentially-ready for customer delivery

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Thanks for reading the newest CSM-001 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Thedumpscentre.com CSM-001 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/CSM-001-dumps/ (112 Q&As Dumps)