CWNP CWAP-403 ExamCertified Wireless Analysis Professional

Total Question: 60 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated CWAP-403 Dumps
  • Based on Real CWAP-403 Exams Scenarios
  • Free CWAP-403 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our CWAP-403 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant CWAP-403 download
  • Guarantee CWAP-403 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Top Tips Of Leading CWAP-403 Test

Your success in CWNP CWAP-403 is our sole target and we develop all our CWAP-403 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our CWAP-403 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. CWAP-403 Practice Exams for CWNP CWAP-403 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have CWAP-403 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the default 802.11 authentication method for a STA when using Pre-RSNA?

  • A. Open System
  • B. Shared Key
  • C. 4-Way Handshake
  • D. PSK

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which one of the following is not a valid reason for an AP to fail a STAs association?

  • A. Requesting station has the wrong PSK
  • B. Does not support the specified authentication algorithm
  • C. AP is unable to handle additional associations
  • D. Requesting station does not support all the required data rates

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
The PLCP sublayer provides framing by adding a header to create what type of data unit?

  • A. MSDU
  • B. MPDU
  • C. PSDU
  • D. PPDU

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
ABC International has installed a new smart ZigBee controlled lighting system. However, the network team is concerned that this new system will interface with the existing WLAN and has asked you to investigate the impact of the two systems operating simultaneously in the 2.4 GHz band. When performing Spectrum Analysis, which question could you answer by looking at the FFT plot?

  • A. Do the ZigBee channels used by the lightning system overlap with the WLAN channels?
  • B. Is the ZigBee system using more the 50% of the available airtime?
  • C. Is the ZigBee system causing an increase in WLAN retries?
  • D. Is the WLAN corrupting ZigBee system messages?

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You are troubleshooting a client that is experiencing slow WLAN performance. As part of the troubleshooting activity, you start a packet capture on your laptop close to the client device. While analyzing the packets, you suspect that you have not captured all packets transmitted by the client. By analyzing the trace file, how can you confirm if you have missing packets?

  • A. Look for gaps in the sequence number in MAC header
  • B. Protocol Analyzers show the number of missing packets in their statistics view
  • C. Retransmission are an indication of missing packets
  • D. The missing packets will be shown as CRC errored packets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Finish the statement. It is possible to distinguish between _____ and _______ 20 MHz transmissions when looking at an FFT plot.

  • A. HR/DSSS and ERP
  • B. ERP and VHT
  • C. HT and VHT
  • D. OFDM and HT

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
What should the To DS and From DS flags be to set to in an Association Response frame?

  • A. To DS = 0, From DS = 0
  • B. To DS = 0, From DS = 1
  • C. To DS = 1, From DS = 0
  • D. To DS = 1, From DS = 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which one of the these is the most important in the WLAN troubleshooting methodology among those listed?

  • A. Interview the network manager about the issues being experienced
  • B. Talk to the end users about their experiences
  • C. Observe the problem
  • D. Obtain detailed knowledge of the wireless vendors debug and logging options

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the function of 802.11 Management frames?

  • A. Manage the BSS
  • B. Manage the flow of data
  • C. Communicate configuration changes between WLAN controller and APs
  • D. Prioritize network administration traffic

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
When would you expect to see a Reassociation Request frame?

  • A. Every time a STA associates to an AP to which it has previously been associated
  • B. Only when a STA is using FT roaming
  • C. Only when a STA roams back to an AP it has previously been associated with
  • D. Every time a STA roams

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
When configuring a long term, forensic packet capture and saving all packets to disk which of the following is not a consideration?

  • A. Total capture storage space
  • B. Individual trace file size
  • C. Real-time packet decodes
  • D. Analyzer location

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which one of the best following is an advantage of using display filters instead of capture-time filters?

  • A. Display filters allow for focused analysis on just the packets of interest
  • B. Once created display filters are reusable for later captures
  • C. Display filters only hide the packets from view and the filtered packets can be enabled for view later
  • D. Multiple display filters can be applied simultaneously

Answer: A

Explanation:
display filters allow you to focus on things of interest and to ignore things you don't care about.

NEW QUESTION 13
Prior to a retransmission what happens to the CWmax value?

  • A. Reset to 0
  • B. Doubles and increases by 1
  • C. Increases by 1
  • D. Set to the value of the AIFSN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the function of the PHY Preamble?

  • A. To set the modulation method for the MPDU
  • B. Allows the receiver to detect and synchronize with the signal
  • C. To terminate a conversation between transmitter and receiver
  • D. Carries the NDP used in Transmit Beamforming and MU-MIMO

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which one of the following should be the first step when troubleshooting a WLAN issue?

  • A. Identify capture locations
  • B. Identify probable causes
  • C. Perform an initial WLAN scan and see if any obvious issues stand out
  • D. Define the problem

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
When performing protocol analysis, you capture an 802.11ac data frame on channel 52, transmitted at MSC 8. At what data rate was the PHY Preamble transmitted?

  • A. 54 Mbps
  • B. 6 Mbps
  • C. 86.7 Mbps
  • D. 78 Mbps

Answer: B

Explanation:
The transmitter sends the preamble at 1 Mbps (802.11 or 802.11b DSSS) or 6 Mbps (802.11a or 802.11g ERP-OFDM).

NEW QUESTION 17
Which one of the following is not a valid acknowledgment frame?

  • A. RTS
  • B. CTS
  • C. Ack
  • D. Block Ack

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
How many frames make up the Group Key Handshake excluding any Ack frames that may be required?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
In the 2.4 GHz band, what data rate are Probe Requests usually sent at from an unassociated STA?

  • A. The minimum basic rate
  • B. 1 Mbps
  • C. 6 Mbps
  • D. MCS 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which one of the following statements describes the function of WMM Admission Control?

  • A. APs guarantee Voice and Video access categories priority over the WLAN medium
  • B. APs control access to the wireless medium by polling STAs for data packets
  • C. APs regulate the available bandwidth in an attempt to provide a guarantee of the amount of time that a STA has available to access the channel
  • D. Provides a new 802.11 Authentication method for Voice devices

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
An RST frame should be acknowledged by which frame?

  • A. Ack
  • B. CTS
  • C. Block Ack
  • D. RTS-Ack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which one of the following statements is not true concerning DTIMs?

  • A. Buffered Broadcast and Multicast traffic will be transmitted following a DTIM
  • B. The DTIM interval can dictate when an STA will wake up to listen to beacon frames
  • C. DTIM stands for Delivery Traffic Indication Map
  • D. Every Beacon frame must contain a DTIM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
......

Recommend!! Get the Full CWAP-403 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/CWAP-403-dumps/ (New 60 Q&As Version)