HUAWEI H11-811 ExamHCNA-UC (Unified Communication)

Total Question: 235 Last Updated: Sep 16,2020
  • Updated H11-811 Dumps
  • Based on Real H11-811 Exams Scenarios
  • Free H11-811 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our H11-811 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant H11-811 download
  • Guarantee H11-811 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

How Many Questions Of H11-811 Braindump

Guaranteed of H11-811 exam answers materials and questions for HUAWEI certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated H11-811 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS HCNA-UC (Unified Communication) exam Today!

Check H11-811 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
An MTU board supports four El/Tl interfaces. Which of the following statements is CORRECT about how to switch between El and Tl interfaces?

  • A. Log in to the U1900 web interface, choose Quick Setup > Configure Board, and select El orTl under Parameter configuration > Transmission mode.
  • B. The default interface is E
  • C. To switch to the Tl interface, remove the jump cap in the MTU board and modify the configuration on the U1900 web interface.
  • D. The default interface is T
  • E. To switch to the El interface, remove the jump cap in the MTU board and modify the configuration on the U1900 web interface.
  • F. None of the above

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A () network is suitable for an enterprise with no more than 20,000 users that does not have branches or has branches that do not require bcal regeneration.

  • A. Single -node
  • B. Centralized call management
  • C. Distributed call management (peer-to-peer mode)
  • D. Distributed call management (aggregation mode)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
U1900s can be connected to traditional PBXs through () to maximize customers' ROI in the early stage. (Multiple Choice)

  • A. ATO
  • B. PRA
  • C. SIP
  • D. H.323

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following methods can be used for differentiating between call rights of different users on U1900? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Call barring based on password or simple card number
  • B. Rights customization
  • C. Grouping by call source
  • D. Password-based call barring

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 5
Users can perform operations on eSpace IP phones through eSight, such as device upgrade, data backup, log collection, and configuration modification.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements are CORRECT about data backup and restore on the IP PBX? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Data must be saved before each data backup.
  • B. Data must be saved and then restart the IP PBX after importing the data.bin file during each data restore.
  • C. Data does not need to be saved during data backup and restore.
  • D. TFTP tool must be used to transmit the data.bin fil

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
In the H.323 protocol suite, which protocol is responsible for call control?

  • A. H.225
  • B. H.235
  • C. H.245
  • D. H.450

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A PRA trunk is a digital circuit trunk and uses DSS1 signaling as the signaling control protocol. The trunk is divided into two sides, network side and user side.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
A U1911 is separately deployed in two office locations of an enterprise. The two U1911s are connected through a SIP trunk. In this scenario, calls between extensions in the two office locations are ().

  • A. Intra-office calls
  • B. Local calls
  • C. Local intra-office calls
  • D. Local regeneration calls

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
An enterprise has deployed an automatic switchboard. To enable external users to directly call internal extension users without through the switchboard, which of the following configurations are required? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Configure the default automatic switchboard or automatic switchboard with customized announcements.
  • B. To avoid number analysis errors, set the value of minlen for the automatic switchboard access code to the same as the length of the automatic switchboard access code.
  • C. Enable software parameter 308.
  • D. Enable software parameter 306.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 11
When adding new POTS users under a IAD, which type of number should be configured in the U1900?

  • A. SIP
  • B. POTS
  • C. H.248
  • D. BICC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
eSpace U1900 series unified gateways provide a built-in voice system.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
() is not the method to locate the common fault in IFT system?

  • A. Checking Alarm
  • B. Log Analysis
  • C. Signaling Tracking
  • D. Replacing Board

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Under the same network conditions, which of the following codec provides the best voice quality?

  • A. G.711
  • B. G.726
  • C. G.723.1
  • D. G.728
  • E. G.729

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
The CDR pool of a U1981 can store () CDRs.

  • A. 100000
  • B. 200000
  • C. 240000
  • D. 480000

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
To ensure that on-holiday employees do not miss important calls, they are advised to enable the () service.

  • A. Instant hotline
  • B. Voice mailbox
  • C. Voice conference
  • D. Secretary service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following statements are CORRECT about R2 signaling? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. R2 signaling is a common channel signaling (CCS).
  • B. R2 signaling consists of line signaling and inter-register signaling.
  • C. Register signaling in R2 signaling is inband signaling.
  • D. Line signaling in R2 signaling is used to transmit information such as numbers, user types, and billin

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 18
An eSpace 7950 supports a maximum concurrent calls and 12 login accounts.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements about Hunt group and Paging services are INCORRECT?

  • A. Access codes are needed for both two services.
  • B. Phones can sign in to or out of the Hunt group but Paging not.
  • C. In a paging group, an initiator can dial the access code of the paging group to send unidirectional broadcast messages to the phones of all receivers in the group.
  • D. Each user can join only one Hunt group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
To upgrade eSpace IP phones in batches in DHCP Option 246 mode, the URLs of files including the firmware file and configuration file are defined in the policy file.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
In U1900 series unified gateway, which of the following models supports dual main control board? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. U1911
  • B. U1960
  • C. U1980
  • D. U1981

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 22
In the U1900 connecting to PSTN with the El trunk, the Tx and Rx indicators are off but the call service still fails. To locate the fault, which of the following operations are required? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Perform the CRC check.
  • B. Check the position parameter.
  • C. Check the clock source.
  • D. Check the El cabl

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 23
Which of the following statements are CORRECT about signaling functions of registers? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Manage call setup and release
  • B. Transmit numbers
  • C. Priority-based congestion notification
  • D. Charging

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 24
Which of the following functions are supported by "One Number Link You (ONLY)" service? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Mobile office
  • B. A unified number that is easy to remember and use
  • C. The same calling number displayed
  • D. Number rights control

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 25
Two IP phones register to the same U1960 successfully, but fail to place intra-office call between each other, the possible causes are that ().

  • A. The intra-office prefix has not been added.
  • B. The outgoing prefix has not been added.
  • C. The MTU board has not been added.
  • D. The DTU board has not been adde

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
Which of the following indicates a temporary SIP response?

  • A. 1xx
  • B. 2xx
  • C. 3xx
  • D. 6xx

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27
An ASI board on the U1960 supports ()POTS users.

  • A. 9
  • B. 16
  • C. 24
  • D. 32

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 28
Which of the following statements are CORRECT about the logical call process on U1900?

  • A. Prefix -> Office route -> Office route selection code -> Trunk
  • B. Prefix -> Office route selection code -> Trunk -> Office route
  • C. Prefix -> Office route selection code -> Office route -> Trunk
  • D. Prefix -> Office route -> Trunk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 29
......

P.S. Easily pass H11-811 Exam with 235 Q&As Dumpscollection.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumpscollection.com H11-811 Dumps: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/H11-811/ (235 New Questions)