EXINInc ITIL-F ExamITIL Foundation

Total Question: 324 Last Updated: Sep 16,2020
  • Updated ITIL-F Dumps
  • Based on Real ITIL-F Exams Scenarios
  • Free ITIL-F pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our ITIL-F Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant ITIL-F download
  • Guarantee ITIL-F success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

All About Accurate ITIL-F Actual Test

Your success in EXINInc ITIL-F is our sole target and we develop all our ITIL-F braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ITIL-F study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ITIL-F Practice Exams for EXINInc EXIN,Inc Certification ITIL-F are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

EXINInc ITIL-F Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
In which core ITIL publication can you find detailed descriptions of service catalogue management, information security management, and supplier management?

  • A. Service strategy
  • B. Service design
  • C. Service transition
  • D. Service operation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What are the three types of metrics that an organization should collect to support continual service improvement (CSI)?

  • A. Return on investment (ROI), value on investment (VOI), quality
  • B. Strategic, tactical and operational
  • C. Critical success factors (CSFs), key performance indicators (KPIs), activities
  • D. Technology, process and service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which areas are NOT measured by process KPIs?
1. Technology
2. Performance
3. Value
4. Compliance

  • A. 1, 2 and 3 only
  • B. 1, 2 and 4 only
  • C. 1, 3 and 4 only
  • D. 2, 3 and 4 only

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which one of the following activities would be performed by access management?

  • A. Providing physical security for staff at data centres and other buildings
  • B. Managing access to computer rooms and other secure locations
  • C. Managing access to the service desk
  • D. Managing the rights to use a service or group of services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the CORRECT definition of service management?

  • A. A set of specialised assets for transitioning services into the live operational environment
  • B. A set of specialised organisational capabilities for delivering value to customers in the form of services
  • C. A group of events that meet the demand from customers for services that they receive
  • D. A group of people that manages services to fulfil the needs of users and customers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following identifies the purpose of design coordination?

  • A. Provide a single point of control for all activities and processes within the service design stage of the lifecycle
  • B. Ensuring all service designs have availability designed into them
  • C. Designing of all the links between every service design process and all other processes in the service lifecycle
  • D. Control of all supplier relationships from design right through to the production environment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is the correct combination of items that makes up an IT service?

  • A. Customers, providers and documents
  • B. Information technology, people and processes
  • C. Information technology, networks and people
  • D. People, process and customers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is service transition planning and support NOT responsible for?

  • A. Prioritizing conflicts for service transition resources
  • B. Coordinating the efforts required to manage multiple simultaneous transitions
  • C. Maintaining policies, standards and models for service transition activities and processes
  • D. Detailed planning of the build and test of individual changes

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which one of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in service asset and configuration management?

  • A. Describes the topography of the hardware
  • B. Describes how the configuration items (CIs) work together to deliver the services
  • C. Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware
  • D. Defines how version numbers should be used in a release

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which one of the following is the BEST definition of reliability?

  • A. The availability of a service or component
  • B. The level of risk that affects a service or process
  • C. How long a service or configuration item (CI) can perform its function without failing
  • D. How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Third parties responsible for supplying goods or services that are required to deliver IT services is a description of which stakeholder?

  • A. External Customers
  • B. Suppliers
  • C. Operations
  • D. External Consultants

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Remediation planning is BEST described in which of the following ways?

  • A. Planning how to recover the cost of a change
  • B. Planning the steps required to be taken if a change is unsuccessful
  • C. Planning how to compensate a user for a failed change
  • D. Planning how to advise the change requestor of a failed change

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of service design?

  • A. The design of the service portfolio, including the service catalogue
  • B. The design of new or changed services
  • C. The design of market spaces
  • D. The design of the technology architectures

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
How should entries in the CSI register be categorized?

  • A. Based on priority, urgency and impact to the business and to all its stakeholders
  • B. Based on small, medium or, large undertakings that can be done quickly, medium term or long term
  • C. Based on IT service name, cost to the business and expected outcomes to the customer
  • D. Based on best improvement opportunities in the organization to achieve a competitive advantage

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Hierarchic escalation is BEST described as?

  • A. Notifying more senior levels of management about an incident
  • B. Passing an incident to people with a greater level of technical skill
  • C. Using more senior specialists than necessary to resolve an Incident to maintain customer satisfaction
  • D. Failing to meet the incident resolution times specified in a service level agreement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?

  • A. Knowledge management
  • B. Release and deployment management
  • C. Service asset and configuration management
  • D. Service level management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
In which of the following should details of a workaround be documented?

  • A. The service level agreement (SLA)
  • B. The problem record
  • C. The availability management information system
  • D. The IT service continuity plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?

  • A. Outcome
  • B. Incident
  • C. Change
  • D. Problem

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which role is responsible for carrying out the activities of a process?

  • A. Process owner
  • B. Change manager
  • C. Service manager
  • D. Process practitioner

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?

  • A. Availability management
  • B. Capacity management
  • C. Service portfolio management
  • D. Service catalogue management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which process is responsible to provide and maintain accurate information on all services that are being transitioned or have been transitioned to the live environment?

  • A. Service portfolio management
  • B. Service level management
  • C. Service catalogue management
  • D. Service capacity management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following correctly states the relationship between urgency, priority and impact?

  • A. Impact, priority and urgency are independent of each other
  • B. Urgency should be based on impact and priority
  • C. Impact should be based on urgency and priority
  • D. Priority should be based on impact and urgency

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
WhatBESTdescribes the value of continual service improvement to the business?

  • A. It supports the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
  • B. It results in gradual improvement in cost effectiveness
  • C. It improves governance by building controls into service designs
  • D. It provides quick and effective access to standard services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
Which of the following BEST describes a problem?

  • A. An issue reported by a user
  • B. The cause of two or more incidents
  • C. A serious incident which has a critical impact to the business
  • D. The cause of one or more incidents

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
Which is the CORRECT activity to carry out the "How do we get there" phase of the Continual
Service Improvement approach?

  • A. Service and process improvement
  • B. Baseline assessments
  • C. Policy and governance review
  • D. Measurable targets

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full ITIL-F dumps in VCE and PDF From Downloadfreepdf.net, Welcome to Download: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/ITIL-F-pdf-download.html (New 324 Q&As Version)