Juniper JN0-211 ExamCloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud)

Total Question: 0 Last Updated: Oct 16,2020
  • Updated JN0-211 Dumps
  • Based on Real JN0-211 Exams Scenarios
  • Free JN0-211 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our JN0-211 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant JN0-211 download
  • Guarantee JN0-211 success in first attempt

JN0-211 exam is not available now.

Certshared is working on getting JN0-211 exam available ASAP.

Request JN0-211 exam here, you will get notified when it gets released.

Please provide your email address so we can inform you when requested JN0-211 exam will become available. Thanks!

Enter Your Email Address:

How Many Questions Of JN0-211 Dumps Questions

Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-211 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-211 Cloud-Associate (JNCIA-Cloud) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Exambible JN0-211 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free JN0-211 Demo Online For Juniper Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which interface is used by applications, orchestration system, and other types of business systems to communicate with as SDN controller?

  • A. controller interface
  • B. northbound interface
  • C. east-west interface
  • D. southbound interface

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Devices in your data center have become unwilling participants of botnet attacks. In this scenario, which security technology should you use to stop this behavior?

  • A. Policy Enhancer
  • B. Sky ATP GeoIP threat protection
  • C. Sky ATP C&C threat protection
  • D. IPsec

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Exhibit:
JN0-211 dumps exhibit
Which type of the topology is shown in the exhibit?(picture)

  • A. EGP topology
  • B. spine-and-leaf topology
  • C. tree topology
  • D. hub-and-spoke topology

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement defines a public cloud?

  • A. The cloud infrastructure is a composition of two or more strict cloud infrastructures
  • B. The cloud infrastructure is provisioned for exclusive use by aspecific community of consumers from organizations that have shared concerns
  • C. The cloud infrastructure is provisioned for exclusive use by a single organization comprising multiple consumers
  • D. The cloud infrastructure is provisioned for open use by the general Public

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two pricing models are available from AWS Marketplace for vSRX consumption? (Choose two.)

  • A. pay as you go
  • B. bring your own license
  • C. based on the number of policies
  • D. annual subscription

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which product is used to perform capacity planning of MPLS WANs?

  • A. Contrail Cloud
  • B. NorthStar Planner
  • C. Cloud Service Orchestration
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement is true about Junos Space security director?

  • A. Security director is a standalone management platform
  • B. Security director is a centralized security policy manager
  • C. Security director is an SDN controller
  • D. Security director is a network orchestrator

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
You are deploying a Layer 2 underlay network with 2,000 devices and hosts. Which two statements are correct?

  • A. Network routing tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • B. RPF is used for loop prevention
  • C. The MAC tables can become very large and unmanageable
  • D. RSTP can be used for loop prevention

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two statements are correct when using the native sensors model for the Juniper Telemetry Interface with AppFormix?(Choose two.)

  • A. Telemetry data is exported from the data plane
  • B. Additional software must be installed on the Juniper device
  • C. No additional software must be installed on the Juniper device
  • D. Telemetry data is exported from the control plane

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
Which type of tunnels are provisioned by the NorthStar controller?

  • A. IPsec VPNs
  • B. VPLs
  • C. MPLS LSPs
  • D. GRE over UDP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true regarding private cloud services? (Choose two.)

  • A. A private cloud must apply encryption to all stored data
  • B. A private cloud has dedicated resources for individual customers
  • C. A private cloud can be deployed in a service provider network
  • D. A private cloud cannot connect to a public cloud

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which protocol is used by the NorthStar Controller to discover existing tunnels in a service provider or large enterprise WAN?

  • A. SNMP
  • B. PCEP
  • C. REST
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two Juniper devices are used as a CSO CPE devices(Choose two.)

  • A. SRX
  • B. NFX
  • C. QFX
  • D. MX

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 14
What are two examples of SaaS?(Choose two) *****************

  • A. Amazon Web Services
  • B. SalesForce
  • C. Google Apps
  • D. IBM Cloud

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
What are two concepts of private cloud? (choose two)

  • A. Resources are dedicated to your organization
  • B. Resources are accessed through a private connection
  • C. Non-critical resources are located outside of your organization
  • D. Resources are not secured by firewalls

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 16
What are three software suites that contribute to cloud architectures? (Choose three.)

  • A. Kubernetes
  • B. Ubuntu
  • C. VirtualBox
  • D. vSphere
  • E. Openstack

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 17
Which type of SDN are you using when you automate a Junos device using PyEZ and NETCONF?

  • A. API-based SDN
  • B. SDN as an overlay
  • C. SDN as an underlay
  • D. OpenFlow-based SDN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
A customer want to deploy a website that can scale as needed
Which type of services should the customer purchase in this scenario?

  • A. DBaaS
  • B. SaaS
  • C. BGPaaS
  • D. FWaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
What are two protocols used by NorthStar Controller to discover the network topology?(Choose two)**************

  • A. SNMP
  • B. OSPF-TE
  • C. NETCONF
  • D. BGP-LS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 20
Which OpenStack service manage image storage?

  • A. Glance
  • B. Swift
  • C. Nova
  • D. Heat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
What are three orchestrators that integrate with Contrail? (Choose three)

  • A. VirtualBox
  • B. Kubernetes
  • C. Ubuntu
  • D. OpenStack
  • E. vSphere

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 22
Which two capabilities are supported with the cSRX firewall?(choose two)

  • A. IPS
  • B. routing instances
  • C. chassis clustering
  • D. Layer 2 deployment

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 23
Which two statement describe virtual network functions (VNFs)? (Choose two)

  • A. VNFs are provided at a customer’s site or telco cloud
  • B. VNFs represent the service that monitors and tracks whether the services are performing according to design
  • C. VNFs represent the infrastructure the comprises the telco underlay network
  • D. VNFs can be deployed as a software function within a single x86 platform

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 24
Which Juniper product is used to remotely provision the NFX250 platform for Network Functions Virtualization?

  • A. Contrail Service Orchestration
  • B. Contrail Security
  • C. Virtual Route Reflector
  • D. Junos Space Security Director

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
A company requests increased bandwidth during two specific periods each year. Which solution will accomplish the desired result?

  • A. NorthStar planner
  • B. NorthStar bandwidth calendaring
  • C. NorthStar maintenance Mode
  • D. Centralized Path computation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass JN0-211 Exam with 0 Q&As 2passeasy Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest 2passeasy JN0-211 Dumps: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/JN0-211/ (0 New Questions)