Fortinet NSE8_810 ExamFortinet Network Security Expert 8 Written Exam (810)

Total Question: 60 Last Updated: Sep 16,2020
  • Updated NSE8_810 Dumps
  • Based on Real NSE8_810 Exams Scenarios
  • Free NSE8_810 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our NSE8_810 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant NSE8_810 download
  • Guarantee NSE8_810 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

What Downloadable NSE8_810 Exam Prep Is

We provide real NSE8_810 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Fortinet NSE8_810 Exam quickly & easily. The NSE8_810 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Fortinet NSE8_810 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the NSE8_810 exam.

Fortinet NSE8_810 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
A FortiGate device is configured to authenticate SSL VPN users digital certificates. Part of the FortiGate configuration is shown in the exhibit.
Which two statements are true in this scenario?

  • A. The authentication will fail if the OCSP server is down.
  • B. OCSP is used to verify that the user-signed certificate has not expired.
  • C. The authentication will fail if the certificate does not contain user principle name (UPN) information.
  • D. The authentication will fail if the user certificate does not contain the CA_Cert string in the Faile

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
The FortiAP profile used by the FortiGate managed AP is shown in the exhibit. Which two statements are correct n this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. All FortiAPs using thre profile will nave Radio 1 scan rogue access points.
  • B. Map this profile to SSlDs that you want to be available on the FortiAPs using this profile.
  • C. All FortiAPs using this profile will have Radio 1 monitor wireless clients.
  • D. Interference will be prevented between FortiAPs using this profile.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
You ate trying to configure Link-Aggregation Group (LAG), but ports A and B do not appear on the list of member options. Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct in this situation?

  • A. The FortiGate model being used does not support LAG.
  • B. The FortiGate model does not have an Integrated Switch Fabric (ISF).
  • C. The FortiGate SFP+ slot does not have the correct module.
  • D. The FortiGate interfaces are defective and require replacemen

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
Only users authenticated in FortiGate-B reach the server. A customer wants to deploy a single sing-on solution for VPN users. Once a user’s is connected and authenticated to the VPN in FortiGate-A, the user does not need to authenticate again in FortiGate-B to reach the server.
Which two actions satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. Use Kerberos authentication.
  • B. FortiGate-A must generate a RADUIS accounting packets.
  • C. Use FortiAuthenticator.
  • D. Use the Collector Agen

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 5
A company has just deployed a new FortiMail in gateway mode. The administrator is asked to strengthen e-mail protection by applying the policies shown below.
- E-mails can only be accepted if a valid e-mail account exists.
- Only authenticated users can send e-mails out
Which two actions will satisfy the requirements? (Choose two. )

  • A. Configure recipient address verification.
  • B. Configure inbound recipient policies.
  • C. Configure outbound recipient policies.
  • D. Configure access control rule

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
An administrator implements a multi-chassis Link aggregation (MCLAG) solution using two FortiSwitch 448Ds and one FortiGate 3700D.
As described in the topology shown in the exhibit. two Inks are connected to each FortiSwitch. what is required to implement this solution? (Choose two )

  • A. a FortiGate with a hardware or a software switch
  • B. an ICL link between both FortiSwitches
  • C. a disabled FortiLink, split interface
  • D. two Link aggregated (LAG) interfaces on the FortiGate side

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 7
An old router has been replaced by a FortiWan device. The routers management IP address and now the network administrator to remove the old router from the FortiSIEM configuration.
Which two statements are true about this oper atjon? (Choose two)

  • A. FortiSIEM will discover a new device for the FortiWAN with the same IP.
  • B. The old router will be completely deleted from FortiSIEM's CMDB.
  • C. FotiSEIM needs a special syslog for FortiWAN.
  • D. FortiSIM will move the old router device into the Decommission folde

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
A customer gas just finished their Azure deployment to ensure a Web application behind a FortiWeb. Now they want to add components to protect against advance threats (zero day attacks), centrally the entire environment, and centrally monitor Fortinet and non-Fortinet products.
Which Fortinet will standby these requirements?

  • A. Use FotiAnalyzer lor monitor in Azure, FortiSlEM for managemnet, and FortiSandbox for zero day attacks on their local network.
  • B. Use Fortianalyzer for monitor Azure, FortiSiEM for management, and FortiGate has zero day attacks on their local network.
  • C. Use FortiManager for management in Azure, FortSIEM for monitoring and FcrtiSandbox for zero day attacks on their local network.
  • D. Use FortiSIEM for management Azure, FortiManager for management, and FortrGate for zero day attacks on their local network.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true about local authentication? (Choose two.)

  • A. The user will be blocked 15 seconds after five login failures.
  • B. When a ClientHello message indicating a renegotiation is received, the FortiGate will allow the TCP connection.
  • C. The user's IP address will be blocked 15 seconds after five login failures.
  • D. After five minutes, the user will need to re-authenticate.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a customer experiencing problem with a legacy L3L4 firewall device and IPV6 SIP VoIP traffic. They devices is dropping SIP packets, consequently, it process SIP voice calls. Which solution would solve the customer's problem?

  • A. Deploy a FortiVoice and enable IPv6 SIP.
  • B. Replace their legacy device with a FortiGate and configure it to extract information from the body of the IPv6 packet.
  • C. Deploy a FotiVoice and enable an IPv6 SIP session helper.
  • D. Replace their legacy device with a FortiGate and deploy a FortiVoice to extract information from the body of the IPv6 SIP packet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
The exhibit shows the steps for creating a URL rewrite policy on a FortWet-Which statement represents the purpose of this policy?

  • A. The policy redirects all HTTP URLs to HTTPS.
  • B. The policy redirects all HTTPS URLs to HTTP.
  • C. The policy redirects only HTTPS URLs containing the ˆ/ (. *) S string to HTTP.
  • D. The pokey redirects only HTTP URLs containing theˆ/ ( .*)S string to HTTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
The exhibit shows a full-mesh topology between Fortigates FortiSwitches. To deploy configuration, two requirements must be met:
-- 20 Gbps full duplex connectivity is available between each FortiGate and the FortiSwitches.
--the FortiGate HA must be in AP mode.
Referring to the exhibit, what are two actions that wil fulfill the requirements?

  • A. Configure both FortiSwitch as pears with ICL over cable E, create one MCLAG on ports connected to cables A and C, and create another MCLAG on ports connected to cables B and D.
  • B. Configure the master FortiGate with one and FortiLink split interface disable on ports connected to cables A and C and make sure the same ports are used for to cables B and D.
  • C. Configure both FortiSwitches as peers ISL over cable on create one MCLAG on ports connected cables A and C, and ceate another MCLAG on ports connected to cables B and D.
  • D. Configure the master FortiGate with one LAG and FortiLink split interface enables on ports connected to cable A and C make sure the ports are used for cables B and D on the slave.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You are administrating the FortiGate 5000 and FortiGate 7000 series products. You want to access the HTTPS GU of the blade located n logical slot of the secondary chassis in a high-availability cluster.
Which URL will accomplish this task?

  • A. https//192.168.1.99.44302
  • B. https//192.168.1.99.44313
  • C. https//192.168.1.99.44322
  • D. https//192.168.1.99.44323

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which command-line option for deep inspection SSL would have the FortiGAte re=sign all untrusted self-signed certificates with the trusted Fortinet_CA_SSl certificate?

  • A. allow
  • B. block
  • C. ignore
  • D. inspect

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, a FortiADC is load balancing IPV4 traffic between next-hop routers. The FortiADC does not know the IP addresses of the servers, Also the FortiADC is doing Layer 7 content inspection and modification.
In this scenario, which application delivery control is configured in the FortiADC?

  • A. Layer 2
  • B. Layer 3
  • C. Laye.4
  • D. Layer 7

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
A customer wants to enable SYN Rood mitigation in a FortiDDoS device. The FortiDDoS must reply with one SYN/ACK packet per SYN packet ftom a new source IP address. Which SYN packet from a new source IP address. Which SYN flood mitigation mode must the customer use?

  • A. SYN cookie
  • B. SYN/ACK cookie
  • C. ACK cookie
  • D. SYN retransmission

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
You want to access the JSON API on FortiManager to retrieve information on an object. In this scenario, which two methods will satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)

  • A. Make a call with the Web browser on your workstation.
  • B. Make a call with the SoapUl API tool on your workstation.
  • C. Download the WSDL file from FortiManager administration GUI.
  • D. Make a call with the curl utility on your workstation

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
You are asked implement a single FortiGate 5000 chassis using Session-aware Load Balance Cluster (SLBC) with Active-passive for Controllers have the configuration shown below, with the rest of the configuration set to the default values.
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
Both FotiController show Master status. What is the problem in this scenario?

  • A. The management interface of both FotiControllers was connected on the some network.
  • B. The priority should be set higher for ForControllers on slot-1.
  • C. The b1 interface the two FortiConrollers do not see each other.
  • D. The chassis ID settings on FotiControllers on slot 2 should be set to 2.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Exhibit
A VPN IPsec is connecting the headerquarters office (HQ) with a branch office OSPF is used to router between the offices. After deployment, a server with IP address 10.10.10.35 located on the DMZ network of the BO FortiGae was reported unreachable from hosts located on the LAN network of the same FortiGate.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is true?

  • A. The ICMP packets are Being blocked by an implicit deny policy.
  • B. The incoming access list should have an accept action instead deny action to solve the problem.
  • C. A directly connected subnet is being partially superseded by an OSPF redistributed subnet.
  • D. Enabling NAT on the VPN firewall policy will solve the proble

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
You want to manage a FortiCloud service. The FortiGate shows up in your list devices on the FortiCloud Web site, but all management functions are either missing or grayed out.
Which statement a correct in this scenario?

  • A. The managed FcrtGate a running a version of ForflOS that is either too new or too for FortCloud.
  • B. The managed FortiGate requires that a FortiCloud management license be purchased and applied.
  • C. You must manually configure system control-management on the FortiGate CLI and set the management type to fortiguard.
  • D. The management tunnel mode on the managed FortiGate must be changed to norma

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
You have configured an HA cluster with Two FortiGates You want to make sore that you are able to manage the individual duster members using ports3.
Referring to the exhibit, what are two ways to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

  • A. Disable the sync feature on porl3: then configure specific IPs for ports on both cluster members.
  • B. Configure port3 to be a dedicated HA management interface, then configure specific IPs for port3 on both cluster members.
  • C. Create a management VDOM and Disable the HA synchronization for this VDOM, assign ports to this VDOM, then configure specific IPs for ports on both cluster member.
  • D. Allow administrative access in the HA heartbeat interface

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 22
You are building a FortiGala cluster which is stretched over two locations. The HA connections for the cluster are terminated on the data centers.
Once the FortiGates have booted, they do form a cluster.
The network operators inform you that CRC eoors are present on the switches where the FortiGAtes are connected. What would you do to solve this problem?

  • A. Replace the caables where the CRC errors occur.
  • B. Change the ethertype for the HA packets.
  • C. Set the speedduplex setting to 1 Gbps /Full Duplex.
  • D. Place the HA interfaces in dedicated VLAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Exhibit
[MISSING]
You configure AV and Web filtering for your outgoing internet connection.
You later notice that not all Web session are being inspection and you start troubleshooting the problem. Referring to the exhibit, what would cause this problem?

  • A. The Web session is using QUIC which a not inspected by the FortiGate
  • B. These are problem with the connection to the Web filter servers, therefore the Web session cannot be categorized.
  • C. The SSL inspection options are not set to inspection
  • D. Web filtering is not licensed, therefore no inspection occur

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Exhibit
NSE8_810 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. port13 and port14 on FS448D-A should be connected to port13 and port14 on FS448D-B.
  • B. LAG-1 and LAG 2 should be connected to a single 4-port 802 3ad interface on the FortiGate-A.
  • C. LAG-3 on switches on FS448D-A and FS448D-B may be connected to a single 802 3ad trunk on another device.
  • D. LAG-1 and LAG-2 should be connected to a 4-port single 802 3ad trunk on another devic

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest NSE8_810 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Surepassexam NSE8_810 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.surepassexam.com/NSE8_810-exam-dumps.html (60 Q&As Dumps)