Paloalto-Networks PCNSA ExamPalo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Administrator

Total Question: 115 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated PCNSA Dumps
  • Based on Real PCNSA Exams Scenarios
  • Free PCNSA pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our PCNSA Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant PCNSA download
  • Guarantee PCNSA success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

What Validated PCNSA Exam Answers Is

It is impossible to pass Paloalto-Networks PCNSA exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Paloalto-Networks PCNSA practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Latest Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Administrator practice guides.

Also have PCNSA free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which file is used to save the running configuration with a Palo Alto Networks firewall?

  • A. running-config.xml
  • B. run-config.xml
  • C. running-configuration.xml
  • D. run-configuratin.xml

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which five Zero Trust concepts does a Palo Alto Networks firewall apply to achieve an integrated approach to prevent threats? (Choose five.)

  • A. User identification
  • B. Filtration protection
  • C. Vulnerability protection
  • D. Antivirus
  • E. Application identification
  • F. Anti-spyware

Answer: ACDEF

NEW QUESTION 3
The CFO found a USB drive in the parking lot and decide to plug it into their corporate laptop. The USB drive had malware on it that loaded onto their computer and then contacted a known command and control (CnC) server, which ordered the infected machine to begin Exfiltrating data from the laptop.
Which security profile feature could have been used to prevent the communication with the CnC server?

  • A. Create an anti-spyware profile and enable DNS Sinkhole
  • B. Create an antivirus profile and enable DNS Sinkhole
  • C. Create a URL filtering profile and block the DNS Sinkhole category
  • D. Create a security policy and enable DNS Sinkhole

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices to support a new compliance requirement. You must collect IP –to-user mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufactures.
Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP-to-user mappings to the NGFW.

  • A. syslog
  • B. RADIUS
  • C. UID redistribution
  • D. XFF headers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the topology, which zone type should zone A and zone B to be configured with?
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Layer3
  • B. Tap
  • C. Layer2
  • D. Virtual Wire

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which license must an Administrator acquire prior to downloading Antivirus Updates for use with the firewall?

  • A. Threat Prevention License
  • B. Threat Implementation License
  • C. Threat Environment License
  • D. Threat Protection License

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
In the example security policy shown, which two websites would be blocked? (Choose two.)
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. LinkedIn
  • B. Facebook
  • C. YouTube
  • D. Amazon

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Which user mapping method could be used to discover user IDs in an environment with multiple Windows domain controllers?

  • A. Active Directory monitoring
  • B. Windows session monitoring
  • C. Windows client probing
  • D. domain controller monitoring

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
To use Active Directory to authenticate administrators, which server profile is required in the authentication profile?

  • A. domain controller
  • B. TACACS+
  • C. LDAP
  • D. RADIUS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
Match the Palo Alto Networks Security Operating Platform architecture to its description.
Select and Place:
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
PCNSA dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 11
Which User-ID agent would be appropriate in a network with multiple WAN links, limited network bandwidth, and limited firewall management plane resources?

  • A. Windows-based agent deployed on the internal network
  • B. PAN-OS integrated agent deployed on the internal network
  • C. Citrix terminal server deployed on the internal network
  • D. Windows-based agent deployed on each of the WAN Links

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which administrator type utilizes predefined roles for a local administrator account?

  • A. Superuser
  • B. Role-based
  • C. Dynamic
  • D. Device administrator

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two Palo Alto Networks security management tools provide a consolidated creation of policies, centralized management and centralized threat intelligence. (Choose two.)

  • A. GlobalProtect
  • B. Panorama
  • C. Aperture
  • D. AutoFocus

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment?

  • A. The BPA tool can be run only on firewalls
  • B. It provides a percentage of adoption for each assessment data
  • C. The assessment, guided by an experienced sales engineer, helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities
  • D. It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
DRAG DROP
Match the Cyber-Attack Lifecycle stage to its correct description.
Select and Place:
PCNSA dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
PCNSA dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 16
Identify the correct order to configure the PAN-OS integrated USER-ID agent.
3. add the service account to monitor the server(s)
2. define the address of the servers to be monitored on the firewall
4. commit the configuration, and verify agent connection status
1. create a service account on the Domain Controller with sufficient permissions to execute the User- ID agent

  • A. 2-3-4-1
  • B. 1-4-3-2
  • C. 3-1-2-4
  • D. 1-3-2-4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Users from the internal zone need to be allowed to Telnet into a server in the DMZ zone. Complete the security policy to ensure only Telnet is allowed.
Security Policy: Source Zone: Internal to DMZ Zone services “Application defaults”, and action = Allow

  • A. Destination IP: 192.168.1.123/24
  • B. Application = ‘Telnet’
  • C. Log Forwarding
  • D. USER-ID = ‘Allow users in Trusted’

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
A company moved its old port-based firewall to a new Palo Alto Networks NGFW 60 days ago. Which utility should the company use to identify out-of-date or unused rules on the firewall?

  • A. Rule Usage Filter > No App Specified
  • B. Rule Usage Filter >Hit Count > Unused in 30 days
  • C. Rule Usage Filter > Unused Apps
  • D. Rule Usage Filter > Hit Count > Unused in 90 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which interface type is used to monitor traffic and cannot be used to perform traffic shaping?

  • A. Layer 2
  • B. Tap
  • C. Layer 3
  • D. Virtual Wire

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which Palo Alto Networks firewall security platform provides network security for mobile endpoints by inspecting traffic deployed as internet gateways?

  • A. GlobalProtect
  • B. AutoFocus
  • C. Aperture
  • D. Panorama

Answer: CD

Explanation:
PCNSA dumps exhibit 44. Given the scenario, which two statements are correct regarding multiple static default routes? (Choose two.)
A. Path monitoring does not determine if route is useable
B. Route with highest metric is actively used
C. Path monitoring determines if route is useable
D. Route with lowest metric is actively used

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version PCNSA Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/PCNSA-dumps.html (New 115 Q&As)