PMI PMI-001 ExamProject Management Professional

Total Question: 919 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated PMI-001 Dumps
  • Based on Real PMI-001 Exams Scenarios
  • Free PMI-001 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our PMI-001 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant PMI-001 download
  • Guarantee PMI-001 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

All About Breathing PMI-001 Test

We provide real PMI-001 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass PMI PMI-001 Exam quickly & easily. The PMI-001 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our PMI PMI-001 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the PMI-001 exam.

Check PMI-001 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
In which phase of team building activities do team members begin to work together and adjust their work habits and behavior to support the team?

  • A. Performing
  • B. Storming
  • C. Norming
  • D. Forming

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Using parametric estimating, if an assigned resource is capable of producing 120 units per hour, how many hours are required to produce 12,000 units?

  • A. 100
  • B. 120
  • C. 1,000
  • D. 1,200

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
During what process is the quality policy determined? A. Initiating

  • A. Executing
  • B. Planning
  • C. Controlling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
A project team attempts to produce a deliverable and finds that they have neither the expertise nor the time to complete the deliverable in a timely manner. This issue could have been avoided if they had created and followed a:

  • A. risk management plan
  • B. human resource management plan
  • C. scope management plan
  • D. procurement management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following statements best describes the influence of stakeholders and the cost of changes as project time advances?

  • A. The influence of the stakeholders increases, the cost of changes increase
  • B. The influence of the stakeholders decreases, the cost of changes increase
  • C. The influence of the stakeholders increases, the cost of changes decrease
  • D. The influence of the stakeholders decreases, the cost of changes decrease

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Project Stakeholder Management focuses on:

  • A. project staff assignments
  • B. project tea m acquisition
  • C. managing conflicting interests
  • D. communication methods

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which stakeholder approves a project's result?

  • A. Customer
  • B. Sponsor
  • C. Seller
  • D. Functional manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is a tool and technique used to monitor risk?

  • A. Technical performance measurement
  • B. Cost performance baseline
  • C. Benchmarking
  • D. Cost of quality

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following is the primary output of the Identify Risks process?

  • A. Risk management plan
  • B. Risk register
  • C. Change requests
  • D. Risk response plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
The process improvement plan details the steps for analyzing processes to identify activities which enhance their:

  • A. qualit
  • B. valu
  • C. technical performanc
  • D. statu

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
What quality control tool graphically represents how various elements of a system interrelate?

  • A. Control chart
  • B. Flowchart
  • C. Run chart
  • D. Pareto chart

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Overlooking negative stakeholders can result in a/an:

  • A. decreased likelihood of conflicting interests between stakeholder
  • B. decreased likelihood of the projects progress being impede
  • C. increased likelihood of project failur
  • D. increased likelihood of project succes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Whose approval may be required for change requests after change control board (CCB) approval?

  • A. Functional managers
  • B. Business partners
  • C. Customers or sponsors
  • D. Subject matter experts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a project constraint?

  • A. Twenty-five percent staff turnover is expecte
  • B. The technology to be used is cutting-edg
  • C. Project leadership may change due to volatile political environmen
  • D. The product is needed in 250 day

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
When does risk monitoring and control occur?

  • A. At project initiation
  • B. During work performance analysis
  • C. Throughout the life of the project
  • D. At project milestones

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A tool or technique in Perform Quality Control that a project manager would use is:

  • A. quality audit
  • B. process analysi
  • C. benchmarkin
  • D. inspectio

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
The Human Resource Management processes are:

  • A. Develop Human Resource Plan, Acquire Project Team, Develop Project Team, and Manage Project Tea
  • B. Acquire Project Team, Manage Project Team, Manage Stakeholder Expectations, and Develop Project Tea
  • C. Acquire Project Team, Develop Human Resource Plan, Conflict Management, and Manage Project Tea
  • D. Develop Project Team, Manage Project Team, Estimate Activity Resources, and Acquire Project Tea

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
When is a Salience Model used?

  • A. In a work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • B. During quality assurance
  • C. In stakeholder analysis
  • D. During quality control (QC)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which of the Project Time Management processes analyzes activity sequencing, durations, resource requirements, and schedule constraints?

  • A. Estimate Activity Durations
  • B. ControlSchedule
  • C. Sequence Activities
  • D. Develop Schedule

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Who, along with the project manager, is supposed to direct the performance of the planned project activities and manage the various technical and organizational interfaces that exist within the project?

  • A. The customer and functional managers
  • B. The risk owners and stakeholders
  • C. The sponsors and stakeholders
  • D. The project management team

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
What type of reward can hurt team cohesiveness?

  • A. Sole-sum
  • B. Win-lose
  • C. Lose-win
  • D. Partial-sum

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following is an input into the Develop Project Team process?

  • A. Enterprise environmental factors
  • B. Organizational process assets
  • C. Project staff assignments
  • D. Performance reports

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which technique is commonly used for the Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis process?

  • A. Brainstorming
  • B. Strategies for opportunities
  • C. Decision tree analysis
  • D. Risk data quality assessment

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
Which of the following are inputs into the Administer Procurements process?

  • A. Payment systems, organizational process assets update, and claims administration
  • B. Inspections and audits, contract change control system, and project management plan updates
  • C. Procurement documents, performance reports, and approved change requests
  • D. Project documents, seller proposals, and payment systems

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
Which of the seven basic quality tools is especially useful for gathering attributes data while performing inspections to identify defects?

  • A. Histograms
  • B. Scatter diagrams
  • C. Flowcharts
  • D. Checksheets

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
How is quality control performed?

  • A. By identifying quality standards that are relevant to the project and determining how to satisfy them
  • B. By monitoring specific project results in compliance with relevant quality standards and determining corrective actions as needed
  • C. By ensuring that the entire project team has been adequately trained in quality assurance processes
  • D. By applying Monte Carlo, sampling, Pareto analysis, and benchmarking techniques to ensure conformance to quality standards

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
High-level project risks are included in which document?

  • A. Business case
  • B. Risk breakdown structure
  • C. Project charter
  • D. Risk register

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 28
An input to Conduct Procurements is:

  • A. Independent estimate
  • B. Selected seller
  • C. Seller proposal
  • D. Resource calendar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 29
A project has a current cost performance index (CPI) of 1.25. To date, US$10,000 have been spent on performing the project work. What is the earned value of the work completed to date?

  • A. US$S000
  • B. US$9500
  • C. US$10,000
  • D. US$12,500

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 30
......

P.S. Easily pass PMI-001 Exam with 919 Q&As Dumps-hub.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-hub.com PMI-001 Dumps: https://www.dumps-hub.com/PMI-001-dumps.html (919 New Questions)