CompTIA jn0-361 ExamService Provider Routing and Switching, Specialist Exam

Total Question: 65 Last Updated: Nov 12,2020
  • Updated jn0-361 Dumps
  • Based on Real jn0-361 Exams Scenarios
  • Free jn0-361 pdf Demo Available
  • Check out our jn0-361 Dumps in a new PDF format
  • Instant jn0-361 download
  • Guarantee jn0-361 success in first attempt
Package Select:

Questions & Answers PDF

Practice Test Software

Practice Test + PDF 30% Discount

Price: $85.95 $39.99

Buy Now Free Trial

Actual CompTIA Jn0-361 Braindumps Online

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our jn0-361 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CompTIA jn0-361 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CompTIA jn0-361 exam. Latest CompTIA jn0-361 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CompTIA jn0-361 Brain Dumps First.

Online CompTIA jn0-361 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your network consists of subnets shown in the exhibit. You are asked to create an aggregate route for Router 1.
What is the appropriate prefix for the aggregate route in this scenario?

  • A. 172.42.32.0/20
  • B. 172.42.32.0/22
  • C. 172.42.32.0/19
  • D. 172.42.32.0/21

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What is required on the egress and ingress devices to transport IPv6 traffic across an IPv4 network?

  • A. An IP-IP interface
  • B. A TE tunnel interface
  • C. A GRE tunnel interface
  • D. A 6to 4 tunnel interface

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have configured OSPF between two routers. The OSPF adjacency will not form. Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

  • A. Router is not receiving hellos on the configured interface.
  • B. The OSPF version does not match on the configured interfaces.
  • C. The router is not sending hellos on the configured interface.
  • D. The area does not match on the configured interfaces.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
On an MX Series device, you must enable routing between VLANs 100,200, and the Internet ge-5/1/0, and ge-5/1/2 are bundled into interface ae3. Ge-5/1/4, and ge-5/1/5 are bundles into interface ae2. Both AE bundles trunk VLANs 100 and 200.
In this scenario, what is the correct configuration snippet for VLAN 100?

  • A. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inter {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;routing-interface irb.0;}}
  • B. interfaces {xe-2/1/0{unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0{unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1{family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}
  • C. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}irb {unit 0{family inet{address 10.0.1.2/24:}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100;}}
  • D. interfaces {xe-2/1/0 {unit 0{family inet {address 10.0.10.2/24;}}}ip-0/0/0 {unit 0 {family inet {address 10.0.1.2/24;}}unit 1 {family inet {address 10.0.2.2/24;}}}}bridge-domains {vlan- 100{domain-type bridge;vlan-id 100;interface ge-2/2/2.100;interface xe-2/1/0.0;interface ae1.100;interface ae3.100interface ip-0/0/0.0;}}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You asked to deploy a large-scale IS-IS network with multiple areas. In this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. The area IDs must be the same for Level 2 routers to from an adjacency.
  • B. Level1 routers can from an adjacency with any other Level 1 router.
  • C. Level1 routers can from an adjacency with any other Level 2 router.
  • D. The area IDs must be the same for Level1 routers to from an adjacency.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which three statements are true about GRES? (Choose three.)

  • A. Kernel information is preserved.
  • B. Interface information is preserved.
  • C. GRES requires only one RE.
  • D. GRES requires redundant REs.
  • E. Control plane information is preserved.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 7
You are asked to configure and apply a new routing policy to influence routing advertisements received from a specific EBGP peer.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

  • A. The new policy should be applied as an export policy for the specific EBGP peer.
  • B. The new policy should be applied as an import policy for the specific EBGP peer.
  • C. The new policy should be applied as an export for the EBGP group in which the peer is defined.
  • D. The new policy should be applied as an import policy for the EBGP group in which the peer is defined.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true when using VLANs in a bridge domain on an MX Series device?

  • A. The VLAN tags of the received packet are always translated.
  • B. Only outer VLAN tags can be normalized.
  • C. The VLAN tag of the received packet must match the VLAN tags associated with one of the logical interfaces.
  • D. Outer and inner VLAN tags always checked at egress.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Your router has an external peering session to 10.10.25.5 and several internal peers. However, routes learned from EBGP peers are showing up in a hidden state on IBGP peers.
Where would you apply the policy shown in the exhibit to solve this issue?

  • A. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the external BGP peers.
  • B. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the external BGP peers.
  • C. Apply the next-hop-self as an export policy to the internal BGP peers.
  • D. Apply the next-hop-self as an import policy to the internal BGP peers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Because of recent network failures, additional circuits have been purchased. In addition, Fast reroute has been configured on critical MPLS LSPs.
When the next failure occurs, which two time intervals will affect fast reroute? (Choose two.)

  • A. The amount of time required to reroute the traffic onto the detour
  • B. The amount of time to detect a link or node failure
  • C. The amount of time required to recalculate the best detour
  • D. The amount of time it takes to ping the gateway on the detour link

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which statement correctly describes a characteristic of IPv6 unicast addressing?

  • A. Global addresses are in the range of 2002::/16.
  • B. Only one loopback address exists, ::1/128.
  • C. Link-local addresses are in the range of FF00::/8.
  • D. Link-local addresses are in the range of FE00::/12.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Click the exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
A customer has two VLANs to extend between Site-1 and Site-2. The customer does not want to route the VLANs or renumber the VLANs.
Referring to the exhibit, which two VLAN IDs are egressing the MX Series device towards the optical transport network after translation? (Choose two.)

  • A. 500
  • B. 501
  • C. 201
  • D. 200

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 13
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is true?

  • A. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.2.
  • B. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will alternate between next-hops 172.16.1.2 and 172.16.1.3
  • C. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 10.0.1.1.
  • D. Traffic destined to address 192.168.5.1 will take next-hop 172.16.1.3.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the correct OSPF interface state for the ge-0/0/1 interface?

  • A. BDR
  • B. Down
  • C. DR
  • D. DRother

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two statements are correct about default BGP route propagation? (Choose two.)

  • A. IBGP speakers advertise IBGP-learned routes to other IBGP peers.
  • B. EBGP speakers advertise IBGP-learned routes to other EBGP peers by using apolicy.
  • C. IBGP speakers advertise EBGP-learned routes to other IBGP peers.
  • D. EBGP speakers advertise IBGP-learned routes to other EBGP peers.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what is the result of applying this policy?

  • A. The 172.18.1.0/24 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an internal route.
  • B. The 172.18.1.1/32 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an external route.
  • C. The 172.18.1.0/24 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an external route.
  • D. The 172.18.1.1/32 prefix will be redistributed into OSPF as an internal route.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What must be configured for all IBGP speakers in an AS to have consistent routing information?

  • A. Partial mesh of EBGP sessions between EBGP speakers
  • B. Default routes to the IBGP gateways
  • C. Static routes to the EBGP gateways
  • D. Full mesh of IBGP sessions between IBGP speakers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
You want to save adjacency formation time between two routers participating in OSPF, as well as reduce the size of the OSPF link-state database.
How would you accomplish these tasks?

  • A. Configure a virtual link.
  • B. Specify a designated router.
  • C. Specify a backup designated router.
  • D. Define a point-to-point connection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
You are establishing RSVP LSPs through your MPLS-enabled network. You are asked to ensure that the LSPs will support end-to-end class-of-service handling.
Which statement is correct in this scenario?

  • A. Configure ultimate-hop-popping on the egress device.
  • B. Configure implicit-null on all MPLS-enabled devices.
  • C. Configure explicit-null on all MPLS-enabled devices.
  • D. Configure entropy-label on the egress device.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
You must configure an MX Series device to receive and forward a mixture of single-tag and dual-tag frames on interface xe-0/0/0.
In this scenario what will accomplish goal?

  • A. xe-0/0/0 {flexible-vlan-tagging;}
  • B. xe-0/0/0 {stacked-vlan-tagging;}
  • C. xe-0/0/0 {vlan-vci-tagging;}
  • D. xe-0/0/0 {vlan-tagging;}

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
Click the Exhibit.
JN0-361 dumps exhibit
You have just configured IS-IS, but the adjacency is not coming up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the cause?

  • A. Only one side is configured using the point-to-point parameter.
  • B. One router is configured for Level 2 only.
  • C. The routers must be in different areas.
  • D. The family iso parameters is missing on the interfaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
......

100% Valid and Newest Version jn0-361 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/jn0-361-exam-dumps.html (New 65 Q&As)